ASCA - Australian Shepherd Club of America, Inc.
www.asca.org
 
 
 
 
ASCA- Main Navigation
 
My ASCA Membership

 

 

Affiliate Club Listings

 

 

 

Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
California
Canada
Colorado
Europe
Florida
Georgia
Idaho
Illinois/Indiana

Iowa
Kansas
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nevada
New England

New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
Ohio
Oklahoma

Oregon
Pennsylvania
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Virginia
Washington
Wisconsin

 

 

ASCA Licensed Agility Clubs

 

 

ALABAMA

 
 
Southeast ASC (300086)
 
  Joe Sheeran, Pres
P.O. Box 127
Flatonia, TX 78941
(713)304-6655
Sam Phillips, Rep
7706 Nathan Jordan Rd
Millry, AL 36558
(205) 739-3273
     
     
  ALASKA  
 
Alaska ASC (300048)
 
  Ra Denna Burgess, Pres
17860 E. Pine Needle Way
Palmer, AK 99645
(907) 746-4908
Mary Manners, Rep
3311 Westlyan Dr
Anchorage, AK 99508
(907) 317-6749
     
  ARIZONA  
 
ASC of Arizona (300018)
 
 

Dawna Sims, Pres
13625 E Quail Ct
Dewey AZ 86327
(928) 533-1108

Laura Young, Rep
32 W Hackamore Ave
Gilbert, AZ 85233
(480) 654-2009
     
  Lake Havasu ASC (300223)  
  Sherry Butler, Pres
797 Turquoise Dr
Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404
(503) 490-6820
Trey Butler, Rep
Same as Pres
(929)566-1554
     
  Northern Arizona ASA (300057)  
  Kathy Bryan, Pres
8620 N Scarlett Rd
Prescott AZ 86305
(520)776-7983
Heidi Dahms-Foster, Rep
3120 N Meadowlark Dr
Prescott Valley AZ 86314
(928) 775-4864
     
  Southern Arizona ASA (300197)  
  Carla Danforth, Pres
5630 E Edwin Rd
Tucson, AZ 85739
(520) 904-0373
Shannon Barnes, Rep
1123 N 86th Way
Scottsdale, AZ 85257
(480) 334-5099
     
  CALIFORNIA  
     
  ASC of San Diego (300001)  
  Richard Pittman, Pres
5380 Dehesa Rd
El Cajon, CA 92019
(619) 445-4908

Kandi Nack, Rep
P.O. Box 616
Pine Valley, CA 92062
(619) 478-5066

     
  ASC of Southern CA (300003)  
  Erica Potters, Pres
721 N Valley St
Burbank, CA 91505
(818) 535-8753
Melody Franklin, Rep
10311 Silverton Ave.
Tujunga, CA 91042
(480) 488-9334
     
  Central Valley ASC (300005)  
  Denise Creelman, Pres
684 W. Elster
Tulare, CA 93274
(559) 686-5109
Charla Patterson, Rep
239 S. Moraine
Tulare, CA 93274
(559) 967-1079
     
  C.O.A.S.T. ASC (300109)  
  Jeanne Mastick, Pres
6721 Chadbourne Ave
Riverside, CA 92505
(909) 264-1833
Tricia Alexander, Rep
52240 Pine Canyon Rd
King City, CA 93930
(310) 266-7364
     
  Delta ASF (300093)  
  Susan Harris, Pres
1044 Kyle Place
Hickman, CA 95323
(209) 204-7914
Leslie Fassio, Rep
1166 Furlong Rd
Sebastopol, CA 95472
(707) 321-2041
     
  Feather River ASC (300115)  
  Sally Kirn, Pres
10050 Pleasant Grove School Rd
Elk Grove, CA 95624
(916) 812-2418
Bev Peabody, Rep
9460 Vallejo Dr
Orangevale, CA 95662
(916) 425-7125
     
  Gold Country ASC  
  Dianna Williams, Pres
1309 N Coventry Ave
Fresno CA 93737
(559) 999-7546
Jillian Ward, Rep
2961 Harvest Dr
Mariposa, CA 95338
(209) 966-6913
     
  Mid Cal Working ASA (300206)  
  Chrisiti Claypool, Pres
P.O. Box 612
Pleasant Grove, CA 95668
(916) 996-3203
Diana Land
5273 Ironwood Ct
Oakley, CA 94561
(925) 759-7597
     
  Northern California ASC (300008)  
  Richard Goertzen, Pres
P.O. Box 1311
Glen Ellen, CA 95442
(707) 779-7728
Laura Abbott, Rep
342 Purrington Road
Petaluma, CA 94952
(707) 495-8396
     
  Oceanview ASC (300120)  
  Judy Chard
1554 Bonnie Jean Ln
La Habra Heights, CA 90631
(562) 694-4127
Kathy Usher, Rep
32742 Alipaz #158
San Juan Capistrano CA 92675
(949) 481-5031
     
  Peninsula ASC (300007)  
  Marcia Hodes, Pres
480 Marion Ave
Ben Lomond, CA 95005
(650) 515-5369
Donna Highstreet, Rep
969 Amstutz Dr
San Jose, CA 95129
(408) 255-9524
     
  Seaside ASC (300188)  
  Judy Pedery-Edwards, Pres
P.O. Box 379
Arrowbear Lake, CA 92382
(760) 613-0211
Kelby-Pedery-Edwards, Rep
Same as Pres
(760) 632-7797
     
  Silver Bullet ASSA (300095)  
  Boyce Baker, Pres
29300 Dry Creek Rd
Galt CA 95632
(209)369-8899
Audrey Klarer, Rep
29300 Dry Creek Rd
Galt CA 95632
(209)369-8899
     
  Tri-Country ASWA (300082)  
 

Carol McLaughlin, DVM Pres
2513 W Olive Ave
Fullerton, CA 92833
(714) 875-2069

Ann McCabe, Rep
4343 Elenda St
Culver City, CA 90230
(310) 701-4009
     
  West Coast ASA (300002)  
  Susan Graham, Pres
P.O. Box 1228
San Gabriel, CA 91778
(909) 596-8452
Jeanne Mastick, Rep
6721 Chadbourne Ave
Riverside, CA 92505
(951) 264-1833
     
  Western ASOC  
  Cynthia Ruth, Pres
4044 E Fourth St
Stockton, CA 95215
(209) 939-1053
Bernita Creech, Rep
2721 13th St
Sacramento, CA 95818
(916) 446-0918
     
  CANADA  
     
  ASF of Alberta (300142)  
  Jackie Tomayer, Pres
5014-58th Ave
Lloydminster, AB T9V 1A9
(780) 872-2879
Colleen Kalanuk, Rep
1236 19 Ave NW
Calgary, AB T2M 1A2
(403) 607-8596
     
  ASC of B.C. (300055)  
  Gerhard Rieger, Pres
#203-20897-57th Ave
Langley, BC V3A 8L5
(604) 576-3864
Maureen Elgert, Rep
Box 846
100 Mile House BC V0K 2E0
(250) 397-2312
     
  Central Ontario ASC (300211)  
  Valerie Yates, Pres
109 Canaan Road
Renfrew ON K7V 3Z4
(613) 432-0591
Leah Swatko, Rep
771 Hwy 17 West
Massey, Ontario P0P 1P0
(705) 677-5628
     
  Manitoba ASC (300136)  
  Rhonda Shewchuk, Pres
1100 Bobiche St
Headingley MB R4H 1E2
(204) 633-5058
Rhonda Shewchuk, Rep
Same
     
  Prairie Australian Shep. Enthusiasts (300100)  
  Kelly Campbell, Pres
RR 3 Box 12
Estlin SK S4P 2Z3
(306) 543-8580 

Lydine Denzin, Rep
RR 2
Craven Sask S0G 0W0
(306) 775-2543

     
  Thunder Bay ASC Of Ontario (3000162)  
 

Tanya Wheeler-Smith, Pres
RR #7 5169 HWY 61
Slate River, ON P7J 0G8
(807) 964-2823

Madison Wheeler, Rep
RR#3 3020 Hwy 61
Slate River, ON P7J0G8
(807) 473-5629
     
  Willoughby Club (300160)  
 

Dave Harris, Pres
12195 Wilodell Rd, RR #1
Welland ONT L3B 5N4
(905) 384-2531

Dave Harris, Rep
Same
     
  COLORADO  
     
  Colorado ASC (300022)  
  Geri Scheidt, Pres
PO Box 556
Kiowa CO 80117
(303) 621-2925
Terri Morgan, Rep
P.O. Box 104
Kiowa, CO 80117
(303) 646-1148
     
  High Plains ASC (3000021)  
  Mary Jeffers, Pres
20950 E 118th Ave
Commerce City, CO 80022
(720) 670-7933
Carol Ann Hartnagle, Rep
12121 Potomac St 
Brighton, CO 80601
(303) 659-6597
     
  Southern Colorado ASC (300070)  
  Ray Schafer, Pres
100 Smithland Ave
La Junta, Co 81050
(719) 557-0652
Candi Knopp, Rep
6045 South Tallahassee Trail
Canon City, CO 81212
(303) 638-0017
     
  EUROPE  
     
  ASC of Deutschland e.V (300084)  
  Detlef Hardcastle, Pres
Beecker Str 78
41179 Monchen Gladbach
Germany
Rike Geist, Rep
Dorfstrasse 15A
18356 Pruchten
Germany
     
  ASC of France (300202)  
 

Margarite Craig, Pres
Mont
31430 Polastron, France

Vanessa Soler, Rep
5 Rue Des Espinasses
63340 Gignat, France
+336.11.67.21.90
     
  Australian Shepherd Competition Club Germany  
  Walter Reintges, Pres
Wallenthaler Str. 13
53894 Mechernich
Germany
Agnes Neugebauer, Rep
Hunsrueckweg 2
34253 Lohfelden
Germany
     
  Australian Shepherd Versatility Assn (300210)  
  Peter Hellmeister, Pres
Wuelscheider Str 15 A
53639 Koenigswinter
Germany
Lisa Zimmer, Rep
Naabstrasse 4
93158 Teublitz
Germany
     
  Belgium ASC (300228)  
  Peggy Meersman, Pres
Heikantstraat 19
2900 Schoten
Belgium
Luc Goossens, Rep
Kiefhoekstraat 199
3940 Hechtel-Eksel
Belgium
     
  Dutch Working ASC (300149)  
  JoHan Booy, Pres
Zonland 80
9734 BM Groningen
The Netherlands
Anneke De Jong, Rep
Schoterlandweweg 42
8412 Ta Hoornsterzwaag
The Netherlands
     
  FINASC (300189)  
  Pia Hjerppe, Pres
Kontiolantie 6
82580 Juurikka
Finland
Mira Laitala,Rep
Ojajarventie 90
33110 Ruutana
Finland
     
  Lowlands ASC (300174)  
  Luc Goossems, Pres
Kiefhoekstraat 199
3940 Hechtel-Eksel Belgium
0320315425100
Debby Michielsen, Rep
Same
     
  Swedish ASC  
  Mikael Hageus, Pres
Kroksbo Grad
74493 Run Hallen
Sweden
Veronica Hageus, Rep
Kroksbo Grad
74493 Run Hallen
Sweden
     
  Western Europe Working ASC (300140)  
  Sandra Zilch, Pres
Haibacherstr 118
63768 Hoesbach
Germany

Kay Pieper, Rep
Puetzdelle 32
51371 Leverkvsen
Germany

     
  Working Australian Shepherd Italian Club  
  Luigi De Pascale, Pres
Via Cimarosa 16
51100 Pistoia, Italy
Michelle Ferrari, Rep
Via Villa Del Sole, 57
25015 Desenzano D/G Italy
     
  FLORIDA  
     
  ASC of Southern Florida (300173)  
  Michael Paul, Pres
P.O. Box 771254
Ocala, Fl 34477
(561) 601-2077
Lori Fausett, Rep
P.O. Box 771254
Ocala, Fl 34477
(561) 601-2044
     
  Florida ASA (300036)  
  Leida Jones, Pres
PO Box 490525
Leesburg, Fl 34749
(352) 753-2597
Lynn De La Torre, Rep
9121 94th Ave N
Seminole, Fl 33777
(727) 374-6788
     
  Fl Pan-Handlers ASC (300141)  
  Robin McNeill, Pres
P.O. Box 187
Andalusia, AL 36420
(850) 259-3639
Molly Reyenga, Rep
24735 Patterson Rd
Robertsdale Al 32567
(251) 947-7965
     
  GEORGIA  
     
  Dog Agility of West Georgia ASC (300221)  
  Harold Baska Jr, Pres
2314 Leafmore Dr
Decatur, GA 30033
(404) 386-7808
Harold Baska Jr, Pres
2314 Leafmore Dr
Decatur, GA 30033
(404) 386-7808
     
  Greater Atlanta ASC (300037)  
  Terry Dickey, Pres
130 Ben S Dickey Rd
Waynesboro, GA 30830
(706) 830-4590
Patricia Pierce, Rep
9920 Barston CT
Alpharetta GA 30022
(770) 667-5175
     
  Working ASC of Georgia (300185)  
  Tony Padgett, Pres
903 New Town Loop NE
Calhoun, GA 30701
(770) 608-6861
Donna Padgett, Rep
903 New Town Loop NE
Calhoun, GA 30701
(770) 548-1644
     
  IDAHO  
     
  ASC of Idaho (300091)  
  Gina Larson, Pres
22771 Middle Rd
Greenleaf, ID 83626
(831) 206-0078
Susan Severns, Rep
19601 Upper Pleasant Ridge Road
Caldwell, ID 83607
(208) 965-9813
     
  Boise ASC (300123)  
  Sue Holtz, Pres
P.O. Box 1033
Marsing ID 83639
(208) 880-9750
Cynthia Pearson, Rep
96 S Smiley CT
Nampa, ID 83687
(208) 870-7956
     
  Treasure Valley ASC (300213)  
  Bryn Elliott, Pres
10482 Virginia Lane
Payette, ID 83661
(208) 739-8926
Lyle Gerken, Rep
11435 HWY 95
Payette, ID 83661
(208) 739-3246
     
  ILLINOIS  
     
  Around the Farm ASC (300207)  
  Monique Engemann, Pres
2530 Dogwood Dr
Wauconda, IL 60084
(815) 355-3645
Jacquie Kramer, Rep
42W820 Clover Hill
Elburn, IL 60119
(630) 365-1802
     
  INDIANA  
     
  Hoosier Working ASC (300118)  
  Ferreh Hiatt, Pres
6479 E Country RD 700 E
Mooreland, IN 47360
(765) 744-8533
Virginia Guingrich, Rep
881 N. 300 E
Portland, IN 47371
(260) 729-2694
     
  IOWA  
  That'll Do ASC (300182)  
  Joanna Rizzo, Pres
3160 220th St
Williams, IA 50271
(515) 520-9716
Pam Speck, Rep
2795 360th
Dayton, IA 50530
(515) 729-4958
     
  KANSAS  
     
  OZ ASC (300135)  
  Kym Base, Pres
2572 S 27th Ave
Gypsum KS 67448
(785)826-0885
Corinne Shanks, Rep
2322 CO Rd 1214
Blanchard, OK
(417) 425-4869
     
  Sunflower ASC (300220)  
  Kristin Henry-Walden, Pres
811 W 54th St N
Wichita, KS 67204
(316) 304-6806
Jerry Rowe
1771 S 85th Ave
Osborne, KS 67473
(785) 346-2227
     
  LOUISIANA  
     
  Southern Louisiana ASC (300131)  
  Shelly Spotwood, Pres
76319 Fauntleroy Rd
Covington, LA 70435
(985) 807-9077
Andress Blackwell
76319 Fauntleroy Rd
Covington, LA 70435
(504) 416-09402
     
  MAINE  
     
  ASC of Maine (300212)  
  Pennecia L Watts, Pres
8 Ryers Rd
Belfast, ME 04915
(207) 338-0910
Laura J Hamer, Rep
63 Hawes Bridge Rd
Prospect, ME 04981
(207) 567-3567
     
  MARYLAND  
     
  Mid-Atlantic ASC(300043)  
  Patricia Young, Pres
3612 Marguerite Ct
Mt Airy MD 21771
(240) 529-6932
Lynn Sipe, Rep
15 Madary Rd
Severna Park, MD 21146
(410) 271-8910
     
  MICHIGAN  
     
  ASC of Michigan (300040)  
  Jeri Long, Pres
3642 Gardner
Berkley, MI 48072
(248) 399-8252
Sunday Miles, Rep
10515 Pere Marquette
Clare, MI 48617
(989) 429-4057
     
  Crossroads ASC (300230)  
  Megan Brown, Pres
17650 St. Rt. 65 
Jackson Center, OH 45334
(419) 953-8804 
Corey Norman, Rep
3121 Van Buren
Hudsonville, MI 49426
(616) 889-8656
     
  Michiana ASC (300222)  
  Lacey Ball, Pres
25898 Lily Creek Dr
Elkhart, IN 46514
(574) 309-1141
Amy Hiscock, Rep
109 Abbott Ave
Coldwater, MI 49036
(517) 610-7304
     
  Southeastern Michigan ASA (300041)  
  Karen Dearden, Pres
P.O. Box 40178
Bayvillage OH 44140
(440) 773-7322
Kelly Walsh, Rep
1347 Richland Ave
Kalamazoo, MI 49006
(269) 349-6326
     
  MINNESOTA  
     
  Minnesota ASC (300117)  
  Debbie Smith, Pres
4713 Dominick Dr
Minnetonka, MN 55343
(952) 451-0733                      
Ellie Nein, Rep
5204 W 61st St
Edina, MN 55436
(952) 927-8806
     
  North Woods ASC (300226)  
  Jan Polys, Pres
5936 Washburn Ave. N.
Brooklyn Center, MN 55430
(763) 561-4153
Denise Yokom, Rep
9867 Xebec St. NE
Blaine, MN 55014
(763) 807-7008
     
  Upper Midwest ASC (300035)  
 
Kim Patterson, Pres
9125 Hwy 25
Cologne MN 55322
(952) 467-2765
Kim Patterson, Rep
9125 Hwy 25
Cologne MN 55322
(952) 467-2765
     
  MISSISSIPPI  
     
  Stock Wrangers ASC (300152)  
  Michael Bosworth, Pres
9744 Dorothy Drive
Olive Branch, MS 38654
(901) 857-1845
Gerald Sepich, Rep
11500 Whispering Pine Dr
Olive Branch, MS 38654
(901) 486-8956
     
  MISSOURI  
     
  ASC of Mid-America (300032)  
  Paula Diggins, Pres
8605 E Hwy HH
Hallsville, MO 65255
(573) 696-0248
John Miller, Rep
5147 State RD H
Desoto, MO 63020
(314) 288-8316
     
  Gateway ASC (300096)  
  Diane Bettis, Pres
2645 Brinkman Rd
Villa Ridge MO 63089
(636) 451-3001
Vicki Wehrle, Rep
4515 Hazel Run
Bonne Terre MO 63628
(314) 974-0555
     
  Show Me State ASC (300194)  
  Cassie Kindle , Pres
22519 Westmoreland Rd
Sedalia, MO 65301
(660) 221-1176
Cassie Kindle , Rep
Same
     
  MONTANA  
     
  ASC of Montana (300080)  
  Betty Williams, Pres
554 Red Baron Lane
Lewistown MT 59457
(406) 538-7342
Thomas Morarre, Rep
14200 Mormon Creek Rd
Lolo, MT 59847
(406) 273-0608
     
  NEVADA  
     
  Northern Nevada ASC (300074)  
  Denise Terry, Pres
P.O. Box 173
Wellington, NV 89444
(775) 465-9310
Cynthia Kennedy, Rep
P.O. Box K
Virginia City, NV 89440
(775) 847-9847
     
  Working ASC of Nevada (300168)  
 

Sandy Moore, Pres
PO Box 13
Gardnerville, NV 89410
(775) 781-5946

Sylvia Arnett, Rep
2269 Magpie LN
Gardnerville, NV 89410
(775) 782-6001
     
  NEW ENGLAND  
     
  ASC of New England (300047)  
  Gull Gullicksen, Pres
210 Cherry St
Middleboro, MA 02346
(508) 947-5606
Pauline Haggis, Rep
172 Hartford Rd
Brooklyn, CT 06234
(860) 774-8662
     
  NEW MEXICO  
     
  ASA of New Mexico (300020)  
  Dorothy Montano, Pres
1837 Payton Rd. SW
Los Lunas, NM 87031
(505) 977-6523
Star Mathis, Rep
1912 Camino Manzana
Los Alamos, NM 87544
(505) 500-6043
     
  Lobo ASC (300127)  
  Phil Blachshear, Pres
2713 Norment RD SW
Albuquerque, NM 87105
(505) 306-1314
Claudia Saiz, Rep
1212 La Vega Dr SW
Albuquerque, NM 87105
(505) 379-0340
     
  Mesquite ASC (300081)  
  Gloria Damewood, Pres
53 Wildcat Ln
Alamogordo NM 88310
(575) 491-2818
Sharon Cooper, Rep
81 Olson St
Belen, NM 87002
(505) 861-0327
     
  Paso Del Norte ASC  
  Laura De La Cruz, Pres
75 County Rd A074
Chaparral, NM 88081
(915)603-0209
Joan Morgan, Rep
320 Egret Way
El Paso, TX 79912
(915)217-2705
     
  Zia ASC (300116)  
  Julie Fillinger, Pres
14317 Grand Ave NE
Albuquerque, NM 87123
(505) 288-2156
Stacie Santa Cruz, Rep
165 Wagner Lane
Corrales, NM 87048
(505) 899-0437
     
  NEW YORK  
     
  Heart of NY ASC (300125)  
  Betsy J Atkinson, Pres
1799 Rt 91
Fabius NY 13063
(315) 683-5627
Brian Hyde, Rep
5325 Amalfi Dr
Clay, NY 13041
(315) 699-5786
     
  New York ASC (300044)  
  Linda Braun, Pres
982 NY Route 43
Stephentown, NY 12169
(518) 428-8778
Jayne Lips, Rep
PO Box 760
Bushkill PA 18324
(570) 588-3967
     
  Pen-Ny ASC (300184)  
  Kristen Lemoncilli, Pres
718 Holdridge St
Elmira, NY 14904
(607) 425-2312
Christina Brokaw, Rep
8297 Briggs Rd
Arkport, NY 14807
(607) 382-5805
     
  Working ASC of Upstate New York (300045)  
  Michelle Morgan, Pres
1200 Rocky Ridge Rd
Amsterdam, NY 12010
(518) 843-0665
Margaret O'Neil, Rep
505 Bozenkill Rd
Altamont, NY 12009
(518) 339-1480
     
  NORTH CAROLINA  
     
  Carolina ASC (300038)  
  Lynda Shackelford, Pres
5842 Thacker Dairy Rd
Whitsett, NC 27377
(336) 233-0801
Kathryn Meyer Rep
238 Buck Creek Dr
Rutherfordton, NC 28139
(828) 863-0589
     
  First in Flight ASC (300181)  
  Chuck Klein, Pres
96 Double Oak Dr
Pittsboro, NC 27312
(919)542-6823
Chuck Klein, Rep
Same as pres
     
  OHIO  
     
  Buckeye ASC (300106)  
  Jerry Schetterer, Pres
2924 Meadowbrook Blvd
Cleveland Heights, OH 44118
(216) 337-6025
Mary Beth Steinke, Rep
5102 Pyrmont Rd
Lewisburg, OH 45338
(937) 477-4755
     
  Greater Ohio ASC (300144)  
  Diane Harrison, Pres
950 Todd Ct
Tipp City, OH 45371
(937) 657-0965
Anita Taylor, Rep
743 Hillcrest Dr
Eaton, OH 45320
(937) 456-1698
     
  OKLAHOMA  
     
  Working ASC of Oklahoma (300183)  
  Beth DeLozier, Pres
17200 180th
Lexington, OK 73051
(405) 740-9218
Kathy Males, Rep
13655 W Greenview Dr
Wadsworth, IL 60083
(224) 588-2498
     
  OREGON  
     
  ASC of Rogue Valley (300010)  
  David Raskin, Pres
P.O. Box 787
Grants Pass, OR 97528
(541) 476-1856
Sally Davis, Rep
6666 Tunnel Loop Rd
Grants Pass, OR 97526
(541) 226-6680
     
  Northwest ASC (300151)  
  Summer Jewell Fuls, Pres
P.O. Box 959
Molalla OR 97038
(503) 759-3647

Patricia Rogers, Rep
18375 S Grasle Rd
Oregon City, OR 97045
(503) 956-8804

     
  Snowy Butte ASC (1166)  
  Marilyn Hahn, Pres
950 Worthington Rd
Eagle Point, OR 97524
(541) 826-7931
Laurel Bates, Rep
P.O. Box 266
Eagle Point, OR 97524
(541) 621-0062
     
  Three Rivers Working ASC (300137)  
  George Frey, Pres
1305 Neil Creek Rd
Ashland OR 97520
(541) 482-3409
Cathe Gasper, Rep
P.O. Box 713
Merlin, OR 97532
(541) 471-7201
     
  Willamette ASC (300169)  
  Ken Lyle President
38669 HWY 228
Sweet Home, OR 97386
(541) 367-7495
Katie Van De Sandt, Rep
40904 Hightway 228
Sweet Home, OR 97386
(541) 401-8819
     
  PENNSYLVANIA  
     
  Brandywine Valley ASC (300161)  
  Larry Silverman, Pres
143 Hewett Rd
Wyncote, PA 19095
215-576-0165
Kelly Hughes, Rep
303 Moore Rd
Coatesville, PA 19320
(610) 383-6661
     
  TENNESSEE  
     
  Come Bye Mid TN ASC (300219)  
  Darla Huffman, Pres
4901 Hwy 64 E
Wartrace, TN 37183
(931) 639-0878
Gavin Kasser, Rep
6659 Hwy 64 E
Wartrace, TN 37183
(314) 303-8379
     
  Tennessee ASC (300058)  
  Patricia Doan, Pres
605 Trehaven Rd
Knoxville, TN 37912
(865) 689-5199
Susan Little, Rep
1441 Newcross Rd
Knoxville, TN 37922
(865) 405-8591
     
  Mid South ASC (300163)  
  Shari Dodson, Pres
3915 Ajanders Dr
Memphis, TN 38127
(901) 358-9584
Andrea Hoffmann, Rep
2283 Fite Rd
Memphis, TN 38127
(901) 491-8953
     
  TEXAS  
     
  ASC of Texas (300165)  
  Helen Wilson, Pres
P.O. Box 1278
Pilot Point, TX 76258
(940) 391-4924
Jason Meeks, Rep
6 Sunny Ln
Burleson, Tx 76028
(817) 252-0795
     
  Central Texas Working ASC (300191)  
  Neal DeShazo, Pres
P.O. Box 3
Waller, Tx 77484
(713) 823-3150
Jamie Burns, Rep
552 Lone Star Rd
Whitesboro, TX 76273
(940) 727-4096
     
  Eastex ASC (300102)  
  Kristi Muck, Pres
P.O. Box 5030
Liberty, TX 77575
(713) 542-3033
Stacy Selman, Rep
PO Box 624
Huntsville TX 77342
(936) 661-9194
     
  Golden Triangle Working Aussie Group (300186)  
  Rosemarie O'Hara, Pres
6637 Hawkeye Rd
Krum Tx 76249
(940) 488-3180
Jennifer Lindsey, Rep
9374 Lake Ray Roberts Dam Rd
Aubrey, Tx 76227
(940) 300-9196
     
  Heart of Texas ASC (300078)  
  Catherine Kenny, Pres
4535 Stones River Rd
Grand Prarie, TX 75052
(214) 734-3277

Jamie Burns, Rep
552 Lone Star Rd
Whitesboro, TX 76273
(940) 727-4096

     
  Hill Country ASC (300178)  
  Laura Gibson, Rep
951 Misty Acres
New Braunsfels, TX 78130
(940) 733-1914
Jennifer Young, Rep
306 Moonwalk Trail
Buda, Texas 78610
(512) 300-3636
     
  Lone Star ASC (300026)  
  Mike Bowman, Pres
408 Madison
Ellis, KS 67637
(785) 623-3081
Stephanie Hurst, Rep
7768 FM 928
Tulia, TX 79088
(806) 668-4482
     
  New Hope ASC (300092)  
  Jayna Little, Pres
523 Barringer LN Unit C
Webster, TX 77598
(281) 413-6810
Elizabeth Neuman, Rep
8910 Grunwald Rd
Beasley, TX 77417
(979) 257-9615
     
  Tarrant County ASC  
  Karen Black, Pres
10121 Tantarra Dr
Burleson, Tx 76028
(817) 692-5195
Lynn Sidwell, Rep
1216 Cloverdale
Richardson, Tx 75080
(972)699-1428
     
  UTAH  
     
  ASC of Utah (300051)  
  Holly Anderson-Clift, Pres
1385 N Meadowlark Lane
Monroe, UT 84754
(435) 201-2838                    
Katelyn Scott Peart, Rep
8051 N 7800 W
Lehi, UT 84043
(801) 768-4338
     
  WASATCH Working ASC (300129)  
  Linda Hahn, Pres
2834 W 14400S
Bluffdale, UT 84065
(801) 661-5906
Ann Smyth, Rep
519 D Street
Salt Lake City, UT 84103
(410) 552-6650
     
  VIRGINIA  
     
  Blue Ridge ASC (300042)  
  Lynne Skinner, Pres
13 Reed Street
Fisherville, VA 22939
(540) 451-2251
Valerie Yarber, Rep
P.O. Box 925
Emory, VA 24327
(276) 356-3114
     
  Working Aussies of VA ASC (300153)  
  Craig Hadley, Pres
7078 Claybird Lane
Mechanicsville VA 23111
(804) 730-8288

Shannon Forbes, Rep
1207 Francis St
Elizabeth City, NC 27909
(252) 331-7296

     
  WASHINGTON  
     
  ASC of Washington (300014)  
  Jan Wesen, Pres
7210 Worline Rd
Bow, WA 98232
(360) 766-6808
April Caron, Rep
43 E Gosser RD
Shelton, WA 98584
(360) 349-3925
     
  Black Sheep ASC (300134)  
  John Knepper, Pres
10807 E Hallett Rd P.O. Box 1843
Spokane, WA 99206
(509) 951-8223
Lorrie Crumpler, Rep
PO Box 308
Newport WA 99156
(509) 671-7074
     
  Cascade ASC (300075)  
  Donna K Burdick, Pres
7105 NE 339th St
La Center, WA 98629
(503) 209-5798
Jamie Hansen, Rep
7105 NE 339th St
La Center, WA 98629
(503) 209-6206
     
  Olympic ASC  
  Elizabeth Gibson, Pres
17415 Ben Smith Creek Rd
Tillamook, OR 97141
(503) 815-8141
Hilary Hines, Rep
5307 Cherry Heights
The Dalles, OR 97058
(541) 296-8993
     
  Rascal Runners ASC (300171)  
  Sharon Merrian, Pres
4949 Wallbridge Rd
Deer Park, WA 99006
(509) 276-2703
Carolynne Myall, Rep
963 E 13th Ave
Spokane, WA 99202
(509) 535-2424
     
  WISCONSIN  
     
  Outback ASC (300063)  
  Kelli Manthey, Pres
10740 Matthew Drive
Chisago City
(651) 983-8737
Sara McDonough-Elsenpeter Rep
14828 89th St NE
Otsego, MN 55330
(612) 839-4525
     
  Rock River Valley ASC (300034)  
 

Sally Meyers, Pres
1910 - 7 Street
Kenosha WI 53140
(262) 515-6822

Jerry Aufox, Rep
2665 Marl Oak Drive
Highland Park Il 60035
(847) 432-1927
     

ASCA Licensed Agility Clubs

     
  ARIZONA  
     
  Tail Waggn, LLC (300196)  
  Cindi Jackson, Pres
8107 W Corrine Dr
Peoria, AZ 85381
(623) 486-1022
Cindi Jackson, Rep
Same as Pres
     
  CALIFORNIA  
     
  Performance Dog Training (300192)  
  Dan Roy, Pres
7818 Camino Raposa
San Diego, CA 92122
(858) 455-8355
Dan Roy, Rep
Same
     
  Jumpin' K-9's (300193)  
  Cindy Valdez, Pres
40765 Los Ranchos Cir
Temecula, CA 92592
(951) 303-1277
Cindy Valdez, Rep
Same
     
  ILLINOIS  
     
  Agility Junkies, INC(300225)  
  Lora Del Page, Pres
22073 Pepper Rd Unit G Lake
Barrington, IL 60010
(847) 381-2222
Lora Del Page, Rep
Same
     
  Kay-9 Petiquette (300224)  
  Kay Weber, Pres
500 N Randall Rd #1311
Batavia, Il 60510
(630) 709-7119
Same as Pres
     
  PENNSYVANIA  
     
  B&D Creekside Activity Center (300199)  
  Darlene Schmucker, Pres
501 Avenue B
Latrobe, PA 15650
(724) 600-5076
Darlene Schmucker, Rep
Same as Pres
     
  K9 JYM Indoor Dog Sports & Fitness Inc (300218)
  Roy Klotz, Pres
252 Bethlehem Pike
Colmar, PA 18915
(215) 822-8840
Roy Klotz, Rep
Same
     
  WASHINGTON  
     
  Approved By Dogs, LLC (300201)  
  Forrest Shannon, Pres
7117 N Winston Drive
Spokane, WA 99208
(509) 327-6787
Annette Shannon, Rep
Same as Pres
     

 

Copyright 2009-2013 by Australian Shepherd Club of America | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Login