ASCA - Australian Shepherd Club of America, Inc.
www.asca.org
 
 
 
 
ASCA- Main Navigation
 
Affiliate Club Listings

 

 

 

Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
California
Canada
Colorado
Europe
Florida
Georgia
Idaho
Illinois/Indiana

Iowa
Kansas
Louisiana
Maine
Michigan
Mid-Alantic States
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nevada
New England

New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
Ohio
Oklahoma

Oregon
Pennsylvania
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Virginia
Washington
Wisconsin

 

 

ASCA Licensed Agility Clubs

 

 

ALABAMA

 
 
Southeast ASC (300086)
 
  Joe Sheeran, Pres
P.O. Box 127
Flatonia, TX 78941
(713)304-6655
Sam Phillips, Rep
7706 Nathan Jordan Rd
Millry, AL 36558
(205) 739-3273
     
     
  ALASKA  
 
Alaska ASC (300048)
 
  Patty Anderson, Pres
P.O. Box 770129
Eagle River, AK 99577
907-694 6595
Mary Manners, Rep
3311 Westlyan Dr
Anchorage, AK 99508
(907) 274-2601
     
  ARIZONA  
 
ASC of Arizona (300018)
 
 

Dawna Sims, Pres
13625 E Quail Ct
Dewey AZ 86327
(928) 533-1108

Laura Young, Rep
1376 N Rockwell St
Gilbert, AZ 85234
(480) 654-2009
     
  Northern Arizona ASA (300057)  
  Kathy Bryan, Pres
8620 N Scarlett Rd
Prescott AZ 86305
(520)776-7983
Heidi Dahms-Foster, Rep
3120 N Meadowlark Dr
Prescott Valley AZ 86314
(928) 775-4864
     
  Southern Arizona ASA (300197)  
  Carla Danforth, Pres
5630 E Edwin Rd
Tucson, AZ 85739
(520) 904-0373
Shannon Barnes, Rep
1123 N 86th Way
Scottsdale, AZ 85257
(480) 334-5099
     
  CALIFORNIA  
     
  ASC of San Diego (300001)  
  Richard Pittman, Pres
5380 Dehesa Rd
El Cajon, CA 92019
(619) 445-4908

Kandi Nack, Rep
2560 Cameron Truck Trial
Campo, CA 91906
(619) 478-5066

     
  ASC of Southern CA (300003)  
  Erica Potters, Pres
721 N Valley St
Burbank, CA 91505
(818) 535-8753
Melody Franklin, Rep
10311 Silverton Ave.
Tujunga, CA 91042
(480) 488-9334
     
  Central Valley ASC (300005)  
  Charla Patterson, Pres
239 S. Moraine
Tulare, CA 93274
(559) 967-1079
Denise Creelman, Rep
684 W. Elster
Tulare, CA 93274
(559) 686-5109
     
  C.O.A.S.T. ASC (300109)  
  Jeanne Mastick, Pres
6721 Chadbourne Ave
Riverside, CA 92505
(951) 264-1833
Tricia Alexander, Rep
52240 Pine Canyon Rd
King City, CA 93930
(831) 722-6414
     
  Delta ASF (300093)  
  Susan Harris, Pres
1044 Kyle Place
Hickman, CA 95323
(209) 204-7914
Leslie Fassio, Rep
1166 Furlong Rd
Sebastopol, CA 95472
(707) 321-2041
     
  Feather River ASC (300115)  
  Lisa Renville, Pres
2554 Lake Hills Dr
Oroville CA 95965
(530) 345-3535
Lisa Renville, Rep
Same
     
  Joshua Tree ASC (300107)  
 

Laurie Atkinson, Pres
PO Box 2209
Rosamond CA 93560
(661) 256-6562

Kathy Parijs, Rep
2828 West Ave L-2
Lancaster CA 93536
(661) 943-2696
     
  Mid Cal Working ASA (300206)  
  Fiona Hibbard, Pres
280 Balford Rd
Brentwood, CA 94513
(925) 437-0078
Diana Land
5273 Ironwood Ct
Oakley, CA 94561
(925) 759-7597
     
  Northern California ASC (300008)  
  Richard Goertzen, Pres
P.O. Box 1311
Glen Ellen, CA 95442
(707) 779-7728
Laura Abbott, Rep
342 Purrington Road
Petaluma, CA 94952
(707) 495-8396
     
  Oceanview ASC (300120)  
  Kerry Kirtley, Pres
1515 Devore Rd
Devore, CA 92407
(909) 887-1959
Kathy Usher, Rep
92742 Alipaz #158
San Juan Capistrano CA 92675
(949) 481-5031
     
  Peninsula ASC (300007)  
  Marcia Hodes, Pres
1339 Garrans Dr
San Jose, CA 95130
(650) 515-5369
Margaret Guthrie, Rep
107 Larkspur Dr
Salinas, Ca 93906
831-758-3630
     
  Seaside ASC (300188)  
  Judy Pedery-Edwards, Pres
P.O. Box 231982
Encinitas, CA 92024
(760) 632-7797
Kelby-Pedery-Edwards, Rep
Same as Pres
     
  Silver Bullet ASSA (300095)  
  Boyce Baker, Pres
29300 Dry Creek Rd
Galt CA 95632
(209)369-8899
Audrey Klarer, Rep
29300 Dry Creek Rd
Galt CA 95632
(209)369-8899
     
  Tri-Country ASWA (300082)  
 

Carol McLaughlin, DVM Pres
2513 W Olive Ave
Fullerton, CA 92833
(714) 871-3550

Ann McCabe, Rep
4343 Elenda St
Culver City, CA 90230
(310) 701-4009
     
  West Coast ASA (300002)  
  Susan Graham, Pres
P.O. Box 1228
San Gabriel, CA 91778
(909) 596-8452
Jeanne Mastick, Rep
6721 Chadbourne Ave
Riverside, CA 92505
(951) 264-1833
     
  Western ASOC  
  Barb Simpson, Pres
5553 Guadalupe Ct
Concord, CA 94521
(925) 672-2133
Cynthia Ruth,Rep
4044 E Fourth St
Stockton, CA 95215
(209) 939-1053
     
  CANADA  
     
  ASF of Alberta (300064)  
  Billie Richardson, Pres
Suite 104 14-900 Village Lane
Okotoks AB, T1S 1Z6
(403) 648-2694
Colleen Kalanuk,Rep
910 18 Ave SE
Calgary, AB T2G 1L3
(403) 229-3092
     
  ASC of B.C. (300055)  
  Gerhard Rieger, Pres
#203-20897-57th Ave
Langley, BC V3A 8L5
(604) 532-3869
Maureen Elgert, Rep
Box 846
100 Mile House BC V0K 2E0
(250) 397-2312
     
  Central Ontario ASC (300211)  
  Terry Browne, Pres
1385 Settlers Line
Otonabee-South Monaghan
Ontario K0L 2G0
(705)295-2114
Leah Swatko, Rep
771 Hwy 17
Massey, Ontario P0P 1P0
(705) 844-2436
     
  Manitoba ASC (300136)  
  Rhonda Shewchuk, Pres
1100 Bobiche St
Headingley MB R4H 1E2
(204) 633-5058
Rhonda Shewchuk, Rep
Same
     
  Prairie Australian Shep. Enthusiasts (300100)  
  Kelly Campbell, Pres
RR 3 Box 12
Estlin SK S4P 2Z3
(306) 543-8580 

Lydine Denzin, Rep
RR 2
Craven Sask S0G 0W0
(306) 775-2543

     
  Thunder Bay ASC Of Ontario (3000162)  
 

Tanya Wheeler-Smith, Pres
RR #7 5169 HWY 61
Thunder Bay ON P7C 5V5
(807) 964-2823

Madison Wheeler, Rep
RR#3 3020 Hwy 61
Slate River, ON P7J0G8
(807) 473-5629
     
  Willoughby Club (300160)  
 

Dave Harris, Pres
12195 Wilodell Rd, RR #1
Welland ONT L3B 5N4
(905) 384-2531

Dave Harris, Rep
Same
     
  COLORADO  
     
  Colorado ASC (300022)  
  Geri Scheidt, Pres
PO Box 556
Kiowa CO 80117
(303) 621-2925
Terri Morgan, Rep
P.O. Box 104
Kiowa, CO 80117
(303) 646-1148
     
  High Plains ASC (300021)  
 

Mary Jeffers, Pres
20950 E 118th Ave
Commerce City, CO 80022
(303) 619-1025

Ernie Hartnagle, Rep
32160 PVT Rd 055
Kiowa CO 80117
(303) 621-2880
     
  Southern Colorado ASC (300070)  
  Joyce Siddall, Pres
3041 S Pearl St
Englewood, CO 80113
(303) 548-1125
Candi Knopp, Rep
735 South Braun St
Lakewood, CO 80228
(303) 638-0017
     
  EUROPE  
     
  ASC of Deutschland e.V (300084)  
  Detlef Hardcastle, Pres
Beecker Str 78
41179 Monchen Gladbach
Germany
Rike Geist, Rep
Dorfstrasse 15A
18356 Pruchten
Germany
     
  ASC of France (300202)  
 

Margarite Craig, Pres
Au Gendron
32430 Ardizas, France

Vanessa Soler, Rep
5 Rue Des Espinasses
63340 Gignat, France
+336.11.67.21.90
     
  Australian Shepherd Competition Club Germany  
  Walter Reintges, Pres
Wallenthaler Str. 13
53894 Mechernich
Germany
Agnes Neugebauer, Rep
Hunsrueckweg 2
34253 Lohfelden
Germany
     
  Australian Shepherd Versatility Assn (300210)  
  Peter Hellmeister, Pres
Wuelscheider Str 15 A
53639 Koenigswinter
Germany
Svenja Hagedorn, Rep
Geneickener Str 216
41238 Moenchengladbach
Germany
     
  Dutch Working ASC (300149)  
  JoHan Booy, Pres
Zonland 80
9734 BM Groningen
The Netherlands
Anneke De Jong, Rep
Schoterlandweweg 42
8412 Ta Hoornsterzwaag
The Netherlands
     
  FINASC (300189)  
  Pia Hjerppe, Pres
Kontiolantie 6
82580 Juurikka
Finland
Mira Laitala,Rep
Laureenintie 5 25
33110 Ruutana
Finland
     
  Lowlands ASC (300174)  
  Luc Goossems, Pres
Kiefhoekstraat 199
3940 Hechtel-Eksel Belgium
0320315425100
Debby Michielsen, Rep
Same
     
  Swedish ASC  
  Mikael Hageus, Pres
Kroksbo Grad
74493 Run Hallen
Sweden
Veronica Hageus, Rep
Kroksbo Grad
74493 Run Hallen
Sweden
     
  Western Europe Working ASC (300140)  
  Damiano Modina
VIA ROMA 17
25080 SOIANO DEL LAGO ITALY

Davide Giglio
VIALE RONCONA
40 47853 CORIANO(RN) ITALY

     
  Working Australian Shepherd Italian Club  
  Luigi De Pascale, Pres
Via Cimarosa 16
51100 Pistoia, Italy
Michelle Ferrari, Rep
Via Villa Del Sole, 57
25015 Desenzano D/G Italy
     
  FLORIDA  
     
  ASC of Southern Florida (300173)  
  Michael Paul, Pres
P.O. Box 771254
Ocala, Fl 34477
(561) 601-2077
Virginia Lohse, Rep
6602 Geneva St
Lake Worth, FL 33467
(561) 212-9920
     
  Florida ASA (300036)  
  Leida Jones, Pres
PO Box 490525
Leesburg, Fl 34749
(352) 753-2597
Lynn De La Torre, Rep
9121 94th Ave N
Seminole, Fl 33777
(727) 374-6788
     
  Fl Pan-Handlers ASC (300141)  
  Robin McNeill, Pres
P.O. Box 187
Andalusia, AL 36420
(850) 259-3639
Molly Reyenga, Rep
24735 Patterson Rd
Robertsdale Al 32567
(251) 947-7965
     
  GEORGIA  
     
  Dog Agility of West Georgia ASC (300221)  
  Harold Baska Jr, Pres
2314 Leafmore Dr
Decatur, GA 30033
(404) 386-7808
Deborah Robbe, Rep
3596 Creatwood Trial
Smyrna, GA 30080
(404) 271-3912
     
  Georgia Performance Aussies (300154)  
  Michael Bryant, Pres
PO Box 236
Marble Hill, GA 30148
(770) 893-3647
Michael Bryant, Rep
Same as Pres
     
  Greater Atlanta ASC (300037)  
  Terry Dickey, Pres
130 Ben S Dickey Rd
Waynesboro, GA 30830
(706) 830-4590
Patricia Pierce, Rep
9920 Barston CT
Alpharetta GA 30022
(770) 667-5175
     
  Working ASC of Georgia (300185)  
  Tony Padgett, Pres
903 New Town Creek Loop NE
Calhoun, GA 30701
(770) 608-6861
Donna Marsh, Rep
3030 W Private Rd
North Vermon IN 47265
(812) 498-6458
     
  IDAHO  
     
  Boise ASC (300123)  
  Sue Holtz, Pres
P.O. Box 1033
Marsing ID 83639
(208) 880-9750
Cynthia Pearson, Rep
96 S Smiley CT
Nampa, ID 83687
(208) 288-2958
     
  ASC of Idaho (300091)  
  Sue McAnulty, Pres
1358 W Kimra Street
Meridian, ID 83642
(208) 412-1590
Sue McAnulty, Rep
Same as Pres
     
  Treasure Valley ASC (300213)  
  Bryn Elliott, Pres
10509 Virginia Lane
Payette, ID 83661
(208) 739-8926
Lyle Gerken, Rep
11435 HWY 95
Payette, ID 83661
(208) 739-3246
     
  ILLINOIS  
     
  Around the Farm ASC (300207)  
  Shelly Gordon, Pres
1184 W 962 N
Lake Village, IN 46349
(219) 776-6388
Jacquie Kramer, Rep
42W820 Clover Hill
Elburn, IL 60119
(630) 365-1802
     
  INDIANA  
     
  Hoosier Working ASC (300118)  
  Angela Rector, Pres
616 Englewood Dr
Winchester, IN 47394
(765) 914-4901
Virginia Guingrich, Rep
881 N. 300 E
Portland, IN 47371
(260) 729-2694
     
  IOWA  
  That'll Do ASC (300182)  
  Joanna Rizzo, Pres
3160 220th St
Williams, IA 50271
(507) 440-7310
Pam Speck, Rep
2795 360th
Dayton, IA 50530
(515) 547-2388
     
  KANSAS  
     
  OZ ASC (300135)  
  Kym Base, Pres
2572 S 27th Ave
Gypsum KS 67448
(785)826-0885
Corinne Shanks, Rep
5940 HWY YY
Miller, MO 65707
(417) 452-3773
     
  Sunflower ASC (300220)  
  Kristin Henry-Walden, Pres
811 W 54th St N
Wichita, KS 67204
(316) 304-6806
Jerry Rowe
1771 S 85th Ave
Osborne, KS 67473
(785) 346-2227
     
  LOUISIANA  
     
  Southern Louisiana ASC (300131)  
  Shelly Spotwood, Pres
76319 Fauntleroy Rd
Covington, LA 70435
(504) 796-0487
Andress Blackwell
76319 Fauntleroy Rd
Covington, LA 70435
(504) 416-09402
     
  MAINE  
     
  ASC of Maine (300212)  
  Pennecia L Watts, Pres
8 Ryers Rd
Belfast, ME 04915
(207) 338-0910
Laura J Hamer, Rep
63 Hawes Bridge Rd
Prospect, ME 04981
(207) 567-3567
     
  MICHIGAN  
     
  ASC of Michigan (300040)  
  Lori Anglemyer
8749 S 2nd St
Mattawan, MI 49071
(269) 544-0203
Amy Hiscock
109 Abbott Ave
Coldwater, MI 49036
(517) 610-7304
     
  Southeastern Michigan ASA (300041)  
  Karen Dearden, Pres
P.O. Box 40178
Bayvillage OH 44140
(440) 773-7322
Kelly Walsh, Rep
1347 Richland Ave
Kalamazoo, MI 49006
(269) 349-6326
     
  MID-ATLANTIC STATES  
     
  Mid-Atlantic ASC (300043)  
  Patricia Young, Pres
3612 Marguerite Ct
Mt Airy MD 21771
(240) 529-6932
Lynn Sipe, Rep
15 Madary Rd
Severna Park, MD 21146
(410) 271-8910
     
  MINNESOTA  
     
  Minnesota ASC (300117)  
  Debbie Smith, Pres
4713 Dominick Dr
Minnetonka, MN 55343
(952) 451-0733                      
Ellie Nein, Rep
5204 W 61st St
Edina, MN 55436
(952) 927-8806
     
  Upper Midwest ASC (300035)  
 
Ashley Roeser, Pres
P.O. Box 112
Lester Prairie, MN 55354
(952) 913-1873
Kim Patterson, Rep
9125 Hwy 25
Cologne MN 55322
(952) 467-2765
     
  MISSISSIPPI  
     
  Stock Wrangers ASC (300152)  
  Michael Bosworth, Pres
9744 Dorothy Drive
Olive Branch, MS 38654
(901) 219-1192
Gerald Sepich, Rep
11500 Whispering Pine Dr
Olive Branch, MS 38654
(901) 486-8956
     
  MISSOURI  
     
  ASC of Mid-America (300032)  
  Paula Diggins, Pres
8605 E Hwy HH
Hallsville, MO 65255
(573) 696-0248
John Miller, Rep
5147 State RD H
Desoto, MO 63020
(314) 288-8316
     
  Gateway ASC (300096)  
  Diane Bettis, Pres
2645 Brinkman Rd
Villa Ridge MO 63089
(636) 451-3001
Vicki Wehrle, Rep
4515 Hazel Run
Bonne Terre MO 63628
(314) 974-0555
     
  Show Me State ASC (300194)  
  Cassie Kindle , Pres
22519 Westmoreland Rd
Sedalia, MO 65301
(660) 221-1176
Cassie Kindle , Rep
Same
     
  MONTANA  
     
  ASC of Montana (300080)  
  Betty Williams, Pres
554 Red Baron Lane
Lewistown MT 59457
(406) 538-7342
Thomas Morarre, Rep
14200 Mormon Creek Rd
Lolo, MT 59847
(406) 273-0608
     
  NEVADA  
     
  Northern Nevada ASC (300074)  
  Cynthia Kennedy, Pres
P.O. Box K
Virginia City, NV 89440
(775) 847-9847
Same as Pres
     
  Southern Nevada ASC (300017)  
 

Janelle Johnson, Pres
617 Fogg St
Las Vegas, NV 89142
(702) 644-7634

Laura Diebold, Rep
8239 Tommy Drive
San Diego, CA 92119
(619) 807-4072

     
  Working ASC of Nevada (300168)  
 

Sandy Moore, Pres
PO Box 13
Gardnerville, NV 89410
(775) 781-5946

Sylvia Arnett, Rep
2269 Magpie LN
Gardnerville, NV 89410
(775) 782-6001
     
  NEW ENGLAND  
     
  ASC of New England (300047)  
  Arthur Landry, Pres
368 North West Road
Canterbury, NH 03224
(603)-783-4180
Pauline Haggis, Rep
172 Hartford Rd
Brooklyn, CT 06234
(860) 774-8662
     
  NEW MEXICO  
     
  ASA of New Mexico (300020)  
  Celeste Telles, Pres
442 Breech Dr
Los Lunas, NM 87031
(505) 450-3626
Tammy Seaman, Rep
2221 Gun Club Rd SW
Albuquerque, NM 87105
(505) 217-6449
     
  4 Corners ASA (300198)  
  Elaine Eschtruth, Pres
5372 Rd L
Dove Creek, CO 81324
(970)-424-7019
Carol Newton, Rep
13600 Road 29
Dolores, Co 81323
(970) 564-5896
     
  Lobo ASC (300127)  
  Devona Myrick, Pres
16 Camino De Fe
Moriarty, NM 87035
(770) 757-6032
Claudia Saiz, Rep
1212 La Vega Dr SW
Albuquerque, NM 87105
(505) 379-0340
     
  Mesquite ASC (300081)  
  Gloria Damewood, Pres
53 Wildcat Ln
Alamogordo NM 88310
(505) 437-8366
Sharon Cooper, Rep
81 Olson St
Belen, NM 87002
(505) 861-0327
     
  Paso Del Norte ASC  
  Laura De La Cruz, Pres
75 County Rd A074
Chaparral, NM 88081
(915)603-0209
Joan Morgan, Rep
320 Egret Way
El Paso, TX 79912
(915)217-2705
     
  Zia ASC (300116)  
  Julie Fillinger, Pres
14317 Grand Ave NE
Albuquerque, NM 87123
(505) 288-2156
Stacie Santa Cruz, Rep
165 Wagner Lane
Corrales, NM 87048
(505) 899-0437
     
  NEW YORK  
     
  Heart of NY ASC (300125)  
  Betsy J Atkinson, Pres
1799 Rt 91
Fabius NY 13063
(315) 683-5627
Brian Hyde, Rep
5325 Amalfi Dr
Clay, NY 13041
(315) 699-5786
     
  New York ASC (300044)  
  Cathy Genova, Pres
73 Leopold Ave
West Islip, NY 11795
(631) 661-0107
Jayne Lips, Rep
PO Box 760
Bushkill PA 18324
(570) 730-8156
     
  Pen-Ny ASC (300184)  
  Cherie Soule, Pres
223 Howard Hill Rd
Candor, NY 13743
(607) 659-3660
Laura Tanner, Rep
1639 Wilawana Rd
Elmira, NY 14901
(607) 846-8355
     
  Working ASC of Upstate New York (300045)  
  Michelle Morgan, Pres
Amsterdam, NY 12010
(518) 843-0665
Debra St Jacques, Rep
Arglye, NY 12809
(518) 636-8392
     
  NORTH CAROLINA  
     
  Carolina ASC (300038)  
  Mary Isenhour Long, Rep
5788 Mountain Trail Rd
Snow Camp NC 27349
(336) 376-6657
Kathi Meyer Rep
238 Buck Creek Dr
Rutherfordton, NC 28139
(828) 863-0589
     
  First in Flight ASC (300181)  
  Chuck Klein, Pres
96 Double Oak Dr
Pittsboro, NC 27312
(919)542-6823
Chuck Klein, Rep
Same as pres
     
  OHIO  
     
  Buckeye ASC (300106)  
  Jerry Schetterer, Pres
2924 Meadowbrook Blvd
Cleveland Heights, OH 44118
(216) 337-6025
LINDA DORRINGTON; REP
261 WICKLAND ST
PAINESVILLE, OH 44077
(440) 639-1503
     
  Greater Ohio ASC (300144)  
  Diane Harrison, Pres
950 Todd Ct
Tipp City, OH 45371
(937) 657-0965
Wende Call, Rep
6143 Buckman Dr
Dayton, OH 45424
(801) 920-0293
     
  OKLAHOMA  
     
  Working ASC of Oklahoma (300183)  
  Kathy Males, Pres
13655 W Greenview Dr
Wadsworth, IL 60083
(224) 588-2498
Ray Fryar, Rep
9338 FM 2549
Bryan, TX 77808
(979) 574-4332
     
  OREGON  
     
  ASC of Rogue Valley (300010)  
  David Raskin, Pres
P.O. Box 787
Grants Pass, OR 97528
(541) 476-1856
Sally Davis, Rep
6666 Tunnel Loop Rd
Grants Pass, OR 97526
(541) 226-6680
     
  Northwest ASC (300151)  
  Summer Jewell Fuls, Pres
16267 South Crossover RD
Molalla OR 97038
(503) 759-3647

Patricia Rogers, Rep
18375 S Grasle Rd
Oregon City, OR 97045
(503) 956-8804

     
  Snowy Butte ASC (1166)  
  Marilyn Hahn, Pres
950 Worthington Rd
Eagle Point, OR 97524
(541) 826-7931
Laurel Bates, Rep
P.O. Box 266
Eagle Point, OR 97524
(541) 840-7375
     
  Three Rivers Working ASC (300137)  
  George Frey, Pres
1305 Neil Creek Rd
Ashland OR 97520
(541) 482-3409
Cathe Gasper, Rep
P.O. Box 713
Merlin, OR 97532
(541) 471-7201
     
  Willamette ASC (300169)  
  Ken Lyle President
38669 HWY 228
Sweet Home, OR 97386
(541) 367-7495
Katie Van De Sandt, Rep
40904 Hightway 228
Sweet Home, OR 97386
(541) 401-8819
     
  PENNSYLVANIA  
     
  Brandywine Valley ASC (300161)  
  Larry Silverman, Pres
143 Hewett Rd
Wyncote, PA 19095
215-576-0165
Sally Silverman, Rep
Same as pres
     
  Pen-Ny ASC (300184)  
  Cherie Soule, Pres
223 Howard Hill Rd
Candor, NY 13743
(607) 659-3660
Toni Smigiel, Rep
5281 Zimmer Rd
Avoca, NY 14809
(607) 329-6349
     
  TENNESSEE  
     
  Come Bye Mid TN ASC (300219)  
  Darla Huffman, Pres
4901 Hwy 64 E
Wartrace, TN 37183
(931) 639-0878
Gavin Kasser, Rep
6659 Hwy 64 E
Wartrace, TN 37183
(931) 394-2204
     
  Tennessee ASC (300058)  
  Patricia Doan, Pres
605 Trehaven Rd
Knoxville, TN 37912
(865) 689-5199
Susan Little, Rep
1441 Newcross Rd
Knoxville, TN 37922
(865) 405-8591
     
  Mid South ASC (300163)  
  Shari Dodson, Pres
3915 Ajanders Dr
Memphis, TN 38127
(901) 358-9584
Andrea Hoffmann, Rep
2283 Fite Rd
Memphis, TN 38127
(901) 491-8953
     
  TEXAS  
     
  ASC of Texas (300165)  
  Michael Black, Pres
10121 Tantarra Dr
Burleson Tx 76028
(817) 426-4391
Jason Meeks, Rep
6 Sunny Ln
Burleson, Tx 76028
(817) 572-0795
     
  Central Texas Working ASC (300191)  
  Neal DeShazo, Pres
P.O. Box 3
Waller, Tx 77484
(713) 823-3150
Ray Fryar, Rep
9338 FM 2549
Bryan, TX 77808
(979) 574-4332
     
  Eastex ASC (300102)  
  Gail Karamalegos, Pres
4405 Andert Rd
Bryan Tx 77808
(979)224-0207
Stacy Selman, Rep
PO Box 624
Huntsville TX 77342
(936) 661-9194
     
  Golden Triangle Working Aussie Group (300186)  
  Rosemarie O'Hara, Pres
6637 Hawkeye Rd
Krum Tx 76249
(940) 488-3180
Jennifer Lindsey, Rep
9374 Lake Ray Roberts Dam Rd
Aubrey, Tx 76227
(940) 300-9196
     
  Heart of Texas ASC (300078)  
  Carol Harvey, Pres
10213 Liberty Rd
Aubrey, Tx 76227
(940) 594-2550

Heidi Mobley, Rep
9081 Culp Branch Rd
Sanger Texas 76266
(940) 458-5710

     
  Hill Country ASC (300178)  
  Laura Gibson, Rep
951 Misty Acres
New Braunsfels, TX 78130
(940) 733-1914
Jennifer Young, Rep
306 Moonwalk Trail
Buda, Texas 78610
(512) 300-3636
     
  Lone Star ASC (300026)  
  Mike Bowman, Pres
408 Madison
Ellis, KS 67637
(785) 623-3081
Mandi Stewart, Rep
168 HWY 124W
Rose Bud, AK 72137
(501) 270-0542
     
  New Hope ASC (300092)  
  Jayna Little, Pres
203 Live Oak St
Webster, TX 77598
(281) 413-6810
Elizabeth Neuman, Rep
8910 Grunwald Rd
Beasley, TX 77417
(979) 257-9615
     
  Tarrant County ASC  
  Karen Black, Pres
10121 Tantarra Dr
Burleson, Tx 76028
(817)426-4391
Lynn Sidwell, Rep
1216 Cloverdale
Richardson, Tx 75080
(972)699-1428
     
  UTAH  
     
  ASC of Utah (300051)  
  Donalyn Shock, Pres
184 E 400 S
Mount Pleasant, UT 84647
(435) 462-2144                       
Jennifer McKervey, Rep
5748 W 10400 S
Payson, UT 84651
(801) 465-5993
     
  WASATCH Working ASC (300129)  
  Linda Hahn, Pres
9587 S. 835 E.
Sandy UT 84094
(801) 661-5906
Ann Smyth, Rep
519 D Street
Salt Lake City, UT 84103
(410) 552-6650
     
  VIRGINIA  
     
  Blue Ridge ASC (300042)  
  Valerie Yarber, Pres
P.O. Box 925
Emory, VA 24327
(276) 356-3114
Lynne Skinner, Rep
13 Reed Street
Fisherville, VA 22939
(540) 451-2251
     
  Working Aussies of VA ASC (300153)  
  Craig Hadley, Pres
7078 Claybird Lane
Mechanicsville VA 23111
(804) 730-8288

Shannon Forbes, Rep
1207 Francis St
Elizabeth City, NC 27909
(252) 331-7296

     
  WASHINGTON  
     
  ASC of Washington (300014)  
  Lisa McCann, Pres
11003 Kelly Rd NE
Carnation, WA 98014
(425)844-3816
Heidi Erland, Rep
PO Box 2272
North Bed, WA 98045
(425)736-1403
     
  Black Sheep ASC (300134)  
  John Knepper, Pres
10807 E Hallett Rd P.O. Box 1843
Spokane, WA 99206
(509) 951-8223
Lorrie Crumpler, Rep
PO Box 308
Newport WA 99156
(509) 671-7074
     
  Cascade ASC (300075)  
  Donna K Burdick, Pres
7105 NE 339th St
La Center, WA 98629
(503) 209-5798
Jamie Hansen, Rep
7105 NE 339th St
La Center, WA 98629
(503) 209-6206
     
  Olympic ASC  
  Elizabeth Gibson, Pres
17415 Ben Smith Creek Rd
Tillamook, OR 97141
(503) 815-8141
Mathew Roth, Rep
2817 74th Ave. SE
Salem, OR 97317
(503) 363-9082
     
  Rascal Runners ASC (300171)  
  Sharon Merrian, Pres
4949 Wallbridge Rd
Deer Park, WA 99006
(509) 276-2703
Carolynne Myall, Rep
963 E 13th Ave
Spokane, WA 99202
(509) 535-2424
     
  WISCONSIN  
     
  Outback ASC (300063)  
  Kelli Manthey, Pres
10740 Matthew Drive
Chisago City
(651) 983-8737
Sara McDonough-Elsenpeter Rep
14828 89th St NE
Otsego, MN 55330
(763) 274-0382
     
  Rock River Valley ASC (300034)  
 

Sally Meyers, Pres
1910 - 7 Street
Kenosha WI 53140
(262) 515-6822

Jerry Aufox, Rep
2665 Marl Oak Drive
Highland Park Il 60035
(847) 432-1927
     

ASCA Licensed Agility Clubs

     
  ARIZONA  
     
  Tail Waggn, LLC (300196)  
  Cindi Jackson, Pres
8107 W Corrine Dr
Peoria, AZ 85381
(623) 486-1022
Cindi Jackson, Rep
Same as Pres
     
  CALIFORNIA  
     
  Performance Dog Training (300192)  
  Dan Roy, Pres
7818 Camino Raposa
San Diego, CA 92122
(858) 455-8355
Dan Roy, Rep
Same
     
  Jumpin' K-9's (300193)  
  Cindy Valdez, Pres
40765 Los Ranchos Cir
Temecula, CA 92592
(951) 303-1277
Cindy Valdez, Rep
Same
     
  PENNSYVANIA  
     
  B&D Creekside Activity Center (300199)  
  Darlene Schmucker, Pres
501 Avenue B
Latrobe, PA 15650
(724) 600-5076
Darlene Schmucker, Rep
Same as Pres
     
  WASHINGTON  
     
  Approved By Dogs, LLC (300201)  
  Forrest Shannon, Pres
7117 N Winston Drive
Spokane, WA 99208
(509) 327-6787
Annette Shannon, Rep
Same as Pres
     

 

Copyright 2009-2013 by Australian Shepherd Club of America | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement