2000 Gainesville Georgia

2000 Gainesville Georgia

Hover over each award for photo. Please note not all awards have a photo.
Award Winner Owner
High in Trial Overall
SLYDROCKS SOLAR POWER GS-N JS-N RS-O ELICIA CALHOUN
High in Trial Veteran
LEGACYS CLASSICAL JAZZ CDX STDsd GV-N JV-O RV-N AMY VANDERRYN
High in Trial Jr Handler
RENEE ST. JACQUES
High in Trial Elite
SLYDROCKS SOLAR POWER GS-N JS-N RS-O ELICIA CALHOUN
High in Trial Open
CALEDONIAS TICKET TO TALLADEGA CD GV-O JV-E RS-E KIMBERLY LAMB
High in Trial Novice
PENNYCAERAU MOONSTRUCK JS-N RS-N KATHRYN CHAMBLISS
Award Winner Owner
BOB
HOF CH SUNFIRE BROOKRIDGE UP N AWAY STDdcs DNA-CP DAVID CLAYTON
BOS
CH FLY BY NITE LUCK O THE IRISH MARK BUEHL
WD
HOF CH SIERRA-ECHOS STOKIN THE FIRE DNA-VP SARAH ELHOFFER
WB/BOW
CH BAYSHORES LULLABY AT TWILIGHT JANE MOSS
Altered BOB
GORDONS COUNTRY LACE PATRICIA STOUT
Altered BOS
MITHRILS SHEER SAILING ALICE BROCK
Best Veteran Dog or BOBV
CH BAYSHORES BYE BYE BIRDIE CASSANDRA NOE
Stud Dog
CH BROOKRIDGE WINNING WAYS DNA-CP SUSAN MOOREHEAD
Brood Bitch
HOF A-CH SIERRA-ECHOS FIREDANCER DNA-CP SARAH ELHOFFER
BOB Pup
SUNFIRES CLOUD KICKER SARA BONSER
BOS Pup
BRANDENBURG UNNAMED
Award Winner Owner
Best Jr Handler - Nationals
ALISHA DEPP
Best Jr Handler - Finals
HOLLY SMITH
Award Winner Owner
MVA
WTCH FARNHAMS BLUEY FOSTER CD RTDcs JS-N RS-N DNA-CP ADAM FARNHAM
MVJ
HOLLY SMITH
Award Winner Owner
Superdog
OTCH RUTHS CHARLOTTE OHARE UDX MARY RUTH
Utility
A-CH MYSTICS DREAM ON EMMA CDX STDs OTDd GS-E JS-E RS-E ELAINE OSMUN
Open CDX
SPCH WTCH OTCH KANYAKA THE WONDER DOG UDX TD GV-E JV-E RV-E SHELLY SPOTWOOD
Novice
RUNAMOKS HEAVENSENT HARLEY CD DNA-CP TIM & LINDA MCDANIEL
Award Winner Owner
High in Trial
A-CH MYSTICS DREAM ON EMMA CDX STDs OTDd GS-E JS-E RS-E ELAINE OSMUN
High Combined
OTCH JEBS PRECIOUS LADY UDX MARIE ARP
High Score Champion
CH RAGTIMES KAMAKAZZI CD STDd DNA-CP HOLLY SMITH
High Score Jr
HOLLY SMITH
Award Winner Owner
Champion Cattle
WTCH CROWN POINT RAMBLIN ROSE NIKKI PATDcs RTDcs JO ANN FREY
Champion Sheep
WTCH VESTS BELLE STAR GUS VEST RTDs BOB VEST
Champion Duck
HOF WTCH HANGIN TREE DUDE PATDcs RD RTDcs DNA-CP BECKY BAILIE
Champion High Combined
WTCH BERETS DOGONE GRIT PATDcs RTDcs RD DNA-VP DOUG VIERS
Award Winner Owner
High in Trial
HOF WTCH VESTS BELL STAR KATE RTDs RACHEL VEST
HIT Cattle
WTCH BERETS DOGONE GRIT PATDcs RTDcs RD DNA-VP DOUG VIERS
HIT Sheep
HOF WTCH VESTS BELL STAR KATE RTDs RACHEL VEST
HIT Ducks
HOF WTCH HANGIN TREE DUDE PATDcs RD RTDcs DNA-CP BECKY BAILIE
High Combined WTCH
HOF WTCH CROWN POINT RED BARON W LAZY J PATDcs RTDcs DNA-VP BETTY WILLIAMS
High Combined Open
WTCH HANGIN TREE BESSIE RED BEAR MARTIN CHAPMAN
Most Promising Started
WTCH VESTS BELL STAR BELLE RACHEL VEST
High Score Jr Working
GRANT BUTLER