2003 West Bend Wisconsin

2003 West Bend Wisconsin

Hover over each award for photo. Please note not all awards have a photo.
Award Winner Owner
Standard
ATCH SARA ROSES CHANGE OF HEART CHRISTINE CULVER
Veteran
ATCH-II 12TH MAN OF CALICO WONDER PAMELA BRYANT-MEEKS
Award Winner Owner
High in Trial Veteran
ATCH-II RAVENWYND BRIARPATCH JAZZ CDX WENDY RICHMOND
High In Trial Overall
ATCH-II RAVENWYND BRIARPATCH JAZZ CDX WENDY RICHMOND
High in Trial Open
ATCH-VIII LAKE VIEWS TEMPLE OF DOOM STDds MELINDA STARKWEATHER
Award Winner Owner
BOB
VCH ATCH CH SUNSHINES BEWITCHED BY MOONLIGHT RTDs ATDds OTDc RV-E-SP DNA-VP KENNETH MANSIR
BOS
CH STONE RIDGE GOIN FOR REVENGE STDc ATDds DNA-CP CHERRIE CANNON
WD/BOW
CH THORNAPPLE FAR BEYOND DRIVEN ELLEN BRANDENBURG
WB
CH STONE RIDGE SHES ALL THAT DNA-CP CHERRIE CANNON
Altered BOB
CH SHALAKOS TRUTH OR DARE JASON MEEKS
Altered BOS
A-CH PERENNIAL TRAILBLAZER GS-N JV-O-SP RS-O-SP KIM WALDRON
Altered WD
A-CH WOODLANDS WHO ARE YOU DEBRA WRONKOWSKI
Altered WB/BOW
A-CH FOXFIRES SHOW BUSINESS GS-E JS-E RS-E SUSAN WINTERS
Best Veteran Dog or BOBV
VCH WTCH CH LADY CLAUGENE SHOPE CDX RTDcs DNA-CP STEVE SHOPE
Stud Dog
HOF CH SUMMERTIME ONE TOUGH TESTIMONY DNA-CP JILLIAN JORDAN
Brood Bitch
HOF CH DEWMOOR WORK OF ART AFTERALL DNA-CP MELINDA VINSON
BOB Pup
BLUEISLE EVERYBODY LUVSRAYMOND BARBARA HAGER
BOS Pup
ELAN UNSINKABLE MOLLY BROWN
Award Winner Owner
Best Jr Handler - Nationals
KALLA JACO
Best Jr Handler - Finals
MARIA NEFF
Award Winner Owner
MVA
HOF ATCH-II WTCH OXFORDS CAELIN HEARDS FOR EWE CD DNA-CP KIRSTEN COLE-MACMURRAY
Award Winner Owner
Superdog
OTCH SHES JUSTAMERE HALLEYS COMET UDX GS-N JS-E RS-E DIANE BETTIS
Utility
OTCH CHI-CHI STDds GV-E-OP JS-E RS-E ROSE PARK
Open CDX
HOF SVCH SPCH OTCH WTCH CH ATCH PENNYCAERAUS ILL DO THE TALKIN TD SHELLY SPOTSWOOD
Novice
BUTTONFLYS TAG ALONG SAY-DEE
Award Winner Owner
High in Trial
LIL CREEKS BABY BLUES CD MARY RUTH
High Combined
OTCH WHIPPLETREES OUTBACK ANNIE UDX STDds GS-E JS-E RS-E MARY BENTE
High Score Champion
HOF SVCH SPCH OTCH WTCH CH ATCH PENNYCAERAUS ILL DO THE TALKIN TD SHELLY SPOTSWOOD
High Score Jr
HEATHER BORDE
High in Trial Veteran
OTCH SHES JUSTAMERE HALLEYS COMET UDX GS-N JS-E RS-E DIANE BETTIS
Award Winner Owner
Champion Cattle
HOF WTCH TWIN OAKS A SPIN-N-JIG KIT PATDcs RTDcs DNA-VP SHERRY BAKER
Champion Sheep
HOF WTCH LCS MR MAN PATDsc DNA-CP ELSIE RHODES
Champion Duck
HOF WTCH LCS MR MAN PATDsc DNA-CP ELSIE RHODES
Champion High Combined
HOF WTCH LCS MR MAN PATDsc DNA-CP ELSIE RHODES
Award Winner Owner
High Combined WTCH
WTCH BERETS DOGONE GRIT PATDcs RTDcs RD DNA-VP DOUG VIERS
High Combined Open
WTCH MAKIN 8 TUFF E NUFF RTDcs PATDcs DNA-CP TENLEY DEXTER
Most Promising Started
HOF WTCH CH SPRING FEVER OF RISING SUN RTDc DNA-CP STEVE BURDINE
High Score Jr Working
HEATHER BORDE
High in Trial
HOF WTCH PINCIE CREEK OSCEOLA PATDcs RD RTDcs DNA-VP ROGER STEVENS
HIT Cattle
WTCH MANZANITA FIRE-STARTER RTDcs DNA-CP DIANA DECKER
HIT Sheep
HOF WTCH DIAMOND S LEGENDS ROSY RTDs DNA-CP STEVE SHOPE
HIT Ducks
HOF WTCH PINCIE CREEK OSCEOLA PATDcs RD RTDcs DNA-VP ROGER STEVENS