2005 Conyers Georgia

2005 Conyers Georgia

Hover over each award for photo. Please note not all awards have a photo.
Award Winner Owner
Standard
HOF ATCH-V CHUKKERS BRUMBY BAINBRIDGE CD ATDds STDc WENDY CERILLI
Veteran
ATCH JONATHANS BLAZING SHADOW CD JONATHAN HOADLEY
Jr Handler
JEREMY BRICK
Award Winner Owner
High in Trial Overall
ATCH-II MESTENAS WATER SPRITE PAMELA CHRISTIAN
High in Trial Veteran
ATCH-III GRENDEL LYNNE WATSON
High in Trial Jr Handler
RENEE ST. JACQUES
High in Trial Elite
ATCH-II MESTENAS WATER SPRITE PAMELA CHRISTIAN
High in Trial Open
ATCH-II JUSTUS NOFOOLINKATE OFWIGNKISS STDds JEAN JANOTTA
High in Trial Novice
BRKNTREESGIRLSJUSWANAHAVEFUN CD JS-N RS-N VERONICA MUTH
Award Winner Owner
BOB
CH BAYSHORE DANCING IN THE WIND BARBARA HAGER
BOS
ATCH-II CH PARADOX PANDEMONIUM CD DNA-CP JENNIFER DARLINGTON
WD
CH POINSETTS SPIT-N-POLISH DNA-CP CHRISTINA COUTURE
WB/BOW
CH PROPWASH REASON DNA-CP LESLIE FRANK
Altered BOB
CH SPRING FEVERS SUPERSTITION KATELYN SCOTT
Altered BOS
A-CH WONDERDOGS CLEVER INVESTMENT STDc ATDds GS-E JS-E RS-E SHARI SYLVIA
Altered WD
A-CH SUNFIRES SOLID ROCK OTDds ATDc CD LAURA CLAYTON
Altered WB/BOW
A-CH MLADY TESSA OF STONECIRCLE MARY LAMBERT
Best Veteran Dog or BOBV
HOF CH STARSWEPTS HI FLYIN AT HISAW DNA-CP CAROL EARNEST
Stud Dog
HOF CH LEGEND BIENVENIDO LOS SUENOS STDcd DNA-VP DOROTHY MONTANO
Brood Bitch
HOF CH LYRICS TOO DARN HOT DNA-CP JOAN SKINNER
BOB Pup
CH MILWIN BAYSHORE MEMORANDUM MARTIN TOLAR
BOS Pup
NORTHBAYS WESTRIDGE UNNAMED
Award Winner Owner
Best Jr Handler - Nationals
KATIE KUPFER
Best Jr Handler - Finals
TABITHA SAWYER
Award Winner Owner
MVA
HOF SVCH VCH ATCH-III WTCH A-CH GEFIONS PUNCHLINE LATOSCA CD RTDcs DNA-VP KELLY HUGHES
MVJ
RENEE ST. JACQUES
Award Winner Owner
Superdog
OTCH TRAVER UDX GS-N RS-O CANDACE HEIDEMAN
Utility
OTCH A-CH STARSTREAM SATURN UDX RMX CANDACE HEIDEMAN
Open CDX
HAMILTN WILOBROOK LOCKONTARGET CDX SUSAN CROSWELL
Novice
OTCH5 NAVARROS RUNS WITH SCISSORS UDX LAURIE SASAKI
Award Winner Owner
High in Trial
OTCH CH BLUE ISLE FIRE ON FAYBLE HILL UDX DNA-CP SHARON WILLIS
High Combined
OTCH TRAVER UDX GS-N RS-O CANDACE HEIDEMAN
High Score Champion
OTCH CH BLUE ISLE FIRE ON FAYBLE HILL UDX DNA-CP SHARON WILLIS
High Score Jr
HEATHER BORDE
High in Trial Veteran
OTCH TRAVER UDX GS-N RS-O CANDACE HEIDEMAN
Award Winner Owner
Champion Duck
HOF WTCH PINCIE CREEK OSCEOLA PATDcs RD RTDcs DNA-VP ROGER STEVENS
Champion High Combined
HOF WTCH PINCIE CREEK OSCEOLA PATDcs RD RTDcs DNA-VP ROGER STEVENS
Champion Sheep
HOF WTCH PINCIE CREEK OSCEOLA PATDcs RD RTDcs DNA-VP ROGER STEVENS
Champion Cattle
WTCH TWIN OAKS BILLET PATDs DNA-VP SHELLEY WEINTRAUB
Award Winner Owner
High in Trial
WTCH MAKIN 8 TUFF E NUFF RTDcs PATDcs DNA-CP TENLEY DEXTER
HIT Cattle
HOF WTCH RISING SUNS QWICK DRAW RTDc DNA-VP BECKY BAILIE
HIT Sheep
HOF WTCH RISING SUNS QWICK DRAW RTDc DNA-VP BECKY BAILIE
HIT Ducks
WTCH MAKIN 8 TUFF E NUFF RTDcs PATDcs DNA-CP TENLEY DEXTER
High Combined WTCH
HOF WTCH RISING SUNS QWICK DRAW RTDc DNA-VP BECKY BAILIE
High Combined Non-WTCH
ATCH-II WTCH KES SMORE ADVENTURES RTDs KYLE TRUMBULL CLARK
High Combined Open
ATCH-III WTCH TOPROCK ZEE GREAT ESCAPE RTDs CD OFTDsm RNX RN RALPH SMITH
Most Promising Started
WTCH LEGENDS SOUTHERN GENTLEMAN RTDcs OFTDcs PATDs DNA-VP KAREN SPRIGGS