2006 West Bend Wisconsin

2006 West Bend Wisconsin

Hover over each award for photo. Please note not all awards have a photo.
Award Winner Owner
Standard
HOF ATCH-V CHUKKERS BRUMBY BAINBRIDGE CD ATDds STDc WENDY CERILLI
Veteran
ATCH-V DAGELLS ALL RILED UP JOYCE ROESSNER
Jr Handler
CHRISTINA BRICK
Award Winner Owner
High in Trial Overall
ATCH-IV GEM OF MY HEART LYNN SIPE
High in Trial Veteran
ATCH-IV GEM OF MY HEART LYNN SIPE
High in Trial Jr Handler
KATIE MARVIN
High in Trial Elite
ATCH-X WESTERN HILLS TOUCH AND GO RSDA-E PAMELA SMITH
High in Trial Open
ATCH-III RIVER STYX KODIAKS REVENGE DENISE YOKOM
High in Trial Novice
ATCH-VIII ROANOAKS SOLAR FLARE STDds BARB KRANTZ TAYLOR
Award Winner Owner
Intact Winner
CH HISAWS HIGH TIDE AT VAQUERO DNA-VP ALAN MCCORKLE
Altered Winner
A-CH HEARTHSIDE IF LOOKS COULD KILL BRIAN HYDE
Award Winner Owner
BOB
HOF CH LA PLATAS MISTICO DE COLORES STDs DNA-CP TAMMY SEAMAN
BOS
HOF CH LYRICS MAKE BELIEVE DNA-VP LINDY PATRICK
WD
CH CAROLINA CALAIS YUDONTSAY! DNA-CP TERRI MORGAN
WB/BOW
HOF CH CAROLINA CALAIS ON THE FLY DNA-CP HEATHER HAWKINS
Altered BOB
A-CH RED FORREST FIRE WARRIOR KIAMA MARCY RAYE BARBOUR
Altered BOS
A-CH PERENNIAL TRAILBLAZER GS-N JV-O-SP RS-O-SP KIM WALDRON
Altered WD
A-CH ROUSTABOUTS SUCCESSFULLY TERRY AMATO
Altered WB/BOW
SVCH VCH WTCH A-CH BLUE ISLE GETTIN JIGGY WIT IT CD GS-E JS-E RS-E NOEL RITTER
Best Veteran Dog or BOBV
CH OPALAS SOLO FLIGHT DNA-CP MELANIE WILEY-WEBB
Stud Dog
HOF CH LA PLATAS MISTICO DE COLORES STDs DNA-CP TAMMY SEAMAN
Brood Bitch
CH NAMIES GLORY DAYS DNA-CP MARY HOWISON
BOB Pup
MAJESTICS TOKEN OF THE HEART CD GS-N JS-O RV-O RE DNA-VP TERRI A BOLHUIS
BOS Pup
RTCH REVELAIRES COLOR EXPLOSION GS-N JS-E RS-O RTX DNA-VP DAWN WILLIAMS
Award Winner Owner
Best Jr Handler - Nationals
KATELYNN SCOTT
Best Jr Handler - Finals
KATELYNN SCOTT
Award Winner Owner
MVA
HOF ATCH-II OTCH SPCH WTCH CERTIK-BERTIK UDX TD RTDcs RM DNA-CP ADRIANA PLUM
MVJ
HEATHER BORDE
Award Winner Owner
Superdog
OTCH COLORADOS SONSI SIOUX UDX RMX DNA-VP JAYNE LIPS
Utility
OTCH ECHOLINE RIVERVALLY REBEL BETH BUONOMO
Open CDX
OTCH CH COLORADOS THE SOUTHWEST CHIEF UD DNA-CP GLENN MORTON
Novice
KAUS ROSALITA LA PATA PICANTE CDX VICTORIA LAMONT
Award Winner Owner
High in Trial
KINRINGS FLYING ACE CDX STDds ROB BYERS
High Combined
OTCH5 NAVARROS RUNS WITH SCISSORS UDX LAURIE SASAKI
High Score Champion
OTCH CH COLORADOS THE SOUTHWEST CHIEF UD DNA-CP GLENN MORTON
High Score Jr
HEATHER BORDE
High in Trial Veteran
A-CH DIXIANAS DOWNRIGHT DAZZLING UD GV-N JV-O RV-O JANICE WEIS
Award Winner Owner
Champion Cattle
WTCH RISING SUNS RING OF FIRE RTDc DNA-VP STEVE BURDINE
Champion Sheep
WTCH PINCIE CREEK CHIEF MICANOPY PATDcs DNA-VP KATHY STEVENS
Champion Duck
WTCH PINCIE CREEK CHIEF MICANOPY PATDcs DNA-VP KATHY STEVENS
Champion High Combined
WTCH RISING SUNS RING OF FIRE RTDc DNA-VP STEVE BURDINE
Award Winner Owner
High in Trial
WTCH LEGENDS OF TEEWINOTS TALON RTDs PATDcs DNA-VP STEVE SHOPE
HIT Cattle
WTCH LAS ROCOSA WESTERN LEGENDS RTDcs PATDs DNA-VP STEVE SHOPE
HIT Sheep
WTCH LEGENDS OF TEEWINOTS TALON RTDs PATDcs DNA-VP STEVE SHOPE
HIT Ducks
HOF WTCH PINCIE CREEK OSCEOLA PATDcs RD RTDcs DNA-VP ROGER STEVENS
High Combined WTCH
WTCH LAS ROCOSA WESTERN LEGENDS RTDcs PATDs DNA-VP STEVE SHOPE
High Combined Non-WTCH
HOF WTCH CH SPRING FEVER OF RISING SUN RTDc DNA-CP STEVE BURDINE
Most Promising Started
WTCH WINSLIDES PHANTOM WARRIOR ELI RTDcs CDX PATDcs OFTDs DNA-VP LINDA BELL
High Score Jr Working
HEATHER BORDE