2009 Greeley Colorado

2009 Greeley Colorado

Hover over each award for photo. Please note not all awards have a photo.
Award Winner Owner
Standard
ATCH-XII ACE PCH CHUKKER'S ORSO OF BEAUWOOD CD ATDds STDc JJ-O RTX RSDA-E-OP DNA-CP JSDA-E-SP GSDA-E WENDY CERILLI
Veteran
ATCH-VIII SUPREME'S LACEY BRITCHES SUSAN PERRY
Jr Handler
ISABEL HAHN
Award Winner Owner
High in Trial Overall
ATCH-VII AQUAROO'S SUPREME CAPRICE RSDA-E JSDA-E GSDA-E SUSAN PERRY
High in Trial Veteran
ATCH-III WTCH PAWS ZONE'S EXTRA CREDIT CD OFTDs DNA-CP PEGGY A TIMM DVM
High in Trial Jr Handler
ISABEL HAHN
High in Trial Elite
ATCH-VII AQUAROO'S SUPREME CAPRICE RSDA-E JSDA-E GSDA-E SUSAN PERRY
High in Trial Open
SHEHASTABE A DIAMOND AIRE GIRL GV-O JS-E RS-O KRISTIN ELMQUIST
High in Trial Novice
H&M'S ONE SWEET RIDE GS-N-SP JS-N RS-N HOLLY PRESS
Award Winner Owner
Intact Winner
HOF CH CROFTON HIDE AND SEEK STDd GS-E JS-E RS-O DNA-VP LINDA BRAUN
Altered Winner
ATCH-V ACE A-CH CASA BLANCA'S SWEET DRM'N ZOLTIE ROXANNE ITO-LEON
Award Winner Owner
BOB
CH HEATHERHILL DAZZLE PARK LAINE DNA-VP ALAN MCCORKLE
BOS
CH WINDYPINE AUTUMN STORM DNA-VP BILLIE MOGA
WD
CH NORTHBAY'S INSIGNIA DNA-VP TINA WILK
WB/BOW
CH EQUINOX AD ASTRA PER ASPERA DNA-VP COURTNEY BELL
Altered BOB
CH EAGLECREST'S TOUCH OF MYSTIQUE OTDs STDd DNA-VP PAT PARKER
Altered BOS
A-CH RAINYDAY'S HOWDOYOULIKEMENOW? CD GS-E JS-E RS-E RA DORINDA PUGH
Altered WD
A-CH EBBTIDE FENNEL HILL UD RM LAURIE RUBIN
Altered WB/BOW
DASHA'S CRUZEN WITH MY HALO DNA-VP ANGEL LEA VIAR
Best Veteran Dog or BOBV
CH TURNAGAIN'S BACKCOUNTRY RANGER STDs DNA-CP LEAH DOWLING
Stud Dog
HOF CH LYRIC'S NIGHT AND DAY DNA-VP LINDY PATRICK
Brood Bitch
HOF CH LYRIC'S MADE YA LOOK JV-E RV-O DNA-CP LISA OTT
BOB Pup
GARCITAS CREEK ALCATRAZ ANNETTE ROHDE
BOS Pup
OUTLAWS RODEO COWGIRL DNA-VP SHEREE SANCHEZ
Award Winner Owner
Best Jr Handler - Nationals
JULIA McNEILL
Best Jr Handler - Finals
BRYN ELLIOTT
Award Winner Owner
MVA
HOF ATCH-II OTCH SPCH WTCH CERTIK-BERTIK UDX TD RTDcs RM DNA-CP ADRIANA PLUM
Award Winner Owner
Superdog
OTCH5 NAVARRO'S RUNS WITH SCISSORS UDX LAURIE SASAKI
Utility
OTCH A-CH STONERIDGE GUITARS N TIKI BARS UD CHERRIE T CANNON
Open CDX
OTCH2 MORTAROSA'S ANTHONY SUNRISE UD GLENN MORTON
Novice
LYONSBROOK GO KIMBER GO CDX RNX JOHN WARNER
Award Winner Owner
High in Trial
OTCH5 NAVARRO'S RUNS WITH SCISSORS UDX LAURIE SASAKI
High Combined
OTCH5 NAVARRO'S RUNS WITH SCISSORS UDX LAURIE SASAKI
High Score Champion
CH EBBTIDE FINE FELLOW JUDITH B SCHERRER
High Score Jr
DANIELLE WINKELMAN
High in Trial Veteran
ATCH-II PAWS ZONE'S ACE OF HEARTS CD ATDds STDc DNA-CP PEGGY A TIMM DVM
Award Winner Owner
Champion Cattle
WTCH THAT'LL DO CHIC A NELLIE RTDcs PATDcs DNA-CP MANFRED HOERTEIS
Champion Sheep
WTCH TWIN OAKS PHOEBE PATDcs RTDs AFTDs ATD-Ms GS-N ATD-Xs JS-O RS-O FIONA HIBBARD
Champion Duck
WTCH PINCIE CREEK ROY RTDs OFTDm PATDcs GEORGE MUEHLHEIM
Champion High Combined
WTCH I'M EVERY COWGIRL'S DREAM RTDs PATDcs ANDREA MELLOR
Award Winner Owner
High in Trial
WTCH THAT'LL DO CHIC A NELLIE RTDcs PATDcs DNA-CP MANFRED HOERTEIS
HIT Cattle
WTCH THAT'LL DO CHIC A NELLIE RTDcs PATDcs DNA-CP MANFRED HOERTEIS
HIT Sheep
HOF WTCH SLASH V HAN SOLO RD DNA-CP SANDRA ZILCH
HIT Ducks
WTCH I'M EVERY COWGIRL'S DREAM RTDs PATDcs ANDREA MELLOR
High Combined WTCH
HOF WTCH GRAINGERS EVERREDY LEGENDS EDI RTDs PATDcs AFTDs DNA-VP STEVE SHOPE
High Combined Non-WTCH
WTCH DOUBLE V C-THREEPIO RTDs PATDcs AFTDm ATD-Md DNA-CP WENDY PINCKNEY
High Combined Open
WTCH DOUBLE V C-THREEPIO RTDs PATDcs AFTDm ATD-Md DNA-CP WENDY PINCKNEY
Most Promising Started
WTCH MAKIN'8 SKAT KAT PATDcs DNA-VP TENLEY DEXTER
High Score Jr Working
MEGAN SIMS