2011 West Bend Wisconsin

2011 West Bend Wisconsin

Hover over each award for photo. Please note not all awards have a photo.
Award Winner Owner
Altered Winner
A-CH BUFF CAP NEVIA KIMBERLY EASTERDAY
Jr Handler
JANELLE FARKAS
Veteran
ATCH-IV COVENTRY'S RUN FOR THE BORDER OTDd JODI K. EBERT
Standard
ATCH-VI CH KYLIN'S SOAKIN' UP THE SUN CDX STDds RMX DNA-VP KATHY FRETZ
Award Winner Owner
High in Trial Novice
FOURWINDS DENALI ZENI'S LEGACY GS-O JS-O RS-N TRACY MCCARTY
High in Trial Open
ATCH-VI CHUKKER'S GUNNA HOLD ON TO EWEWENDY CERILLI STDs CD OTDd RMX REMX DNA-CP WENDY CERILLI
High in Trial Jr Handler
JOSIE SCHOONOVER-NELSON
High in Trial Veteran
ATCH-III WTCH TOPROCK ZEE GREAT ESCAPE RTDs CD OFTDsm RNX RN RALPH SMITH
High in Trial Overall/High in Trial Elite
ATCH-VI SLASH V TOO HOT TO HANDLE DNA-VP MICHAEL PRESS
Award Winner Owner
Intact Winner
HOF CH HEARTHSIDE READY SET GO! CD TD RE DNA-VP SUSAN WINTERS
Award Winner Owner
BOS Pup
CH STORMRIDGE'S BAG OF CHIPS DNA-VP KELLY SWEENEY
BOB Pup
SPRINGFEVERBLAKDENIUMNCHROM
Brood Bitch
CH TESTIMONY SHE'S ALL THAT JS-N DNA-VP DIANNA L WILLIAMS
Stud Dog
HOF CH HEARTHSIDE NOTHIN TO LOSE RN DNA-VP NANCY BROOKE
Best Veteran Dog or BOBV
CH HISAW'S HIGH TIDE AT VAQUERO DNA-VP ALAN MCCORKLE
Altered WB
VCH ATCH-II A-CH ANASAZI'S ROCKET'S RED GLARE OTDcs OFTDs ATDd AFTDd RM RSA-E RSDA-E DNA-VP JSDA-E GSA-E GSDA-E CHUCK KLEIN
Altered WD/BOW
A-CH KINRING'S HONOUR AND VALOUR SHANNON COLE
Altered BOS
A-CH KINRING'S HONOUR AND VALOUR SHANNON COLE
Altered BOB
CH MELODYS TAKEN BY SURPRISE JS-N RS-N DNA-CP LAURA ABBOTT
WB/BOW
CH CALAISCAROLINA MAYBEYESMAYBENO DNA-VP KRYSTAL MCGUIRE
WD
CH SAZBRAT-HOWLYN THUNDER ROAD DNA-VP ISAAK BONILLA
BOS
CH TERRA-BLUE LIL RED RIDING HOOD CD RNX DNA-VP ALICIA CAMPBELL
BOB
HOF CH COPPERRIDGE FIRE N BAYOULAND DNA-CP YVETTE LEBLANC
Award Winner Owner
Best Jr Handler - Finals
BETHANY CHESKY
Best Jr Handler - Nationals
SHELBY SHANK
Award Winner Owner
MVA
ATCH OTCH-O SPCH PCH WTCH RISING SUN MISKO@TURKEY RUN UD ODX RMX DNA-VP ADRIANA PLUM
Award Winner Owner
Novice
A-CH EVERREADY FREE FALLIN CDX GS-E JS-E RS-O RAX REX RMX SARA AMELSE
Open CDX
SVCH VCH ATCH-II PCH WTCH CH RTCH CATTAIL RIDGE ROCKIN N ROLLIN CDX OFTDm RTDs RTX DNA-VP RAECHELLE EMBREY
Utility
OTCH2 WONDERDOG I KNOW EWE HERD ME UD RNX LISA USSERY
Superdog
OTCH A-CH STARSTREAM SATURN UDX RMX CANDACE HEIDEMAN
Award Winner Owner
High in Trial Veteran
OTCH3 BOOMERANGS COPPERHEAD JAKE UDX KENNETH KINCAID
High Combined
OTCH3 BOOMERANGS COPPERHEAD JAKE UDX KENNETH KINCAID
High in Trial
EVERREADY DARE TO DREAM CD GV-N JV-E-OP RV-E REX LYNN SHEPPARD
Award Winner Owner
High in Trial
RTCH-2 SOUNDTRACK'S TEN OR HIGHER STDs CDX GS-E JS-N RV-E RTX DNA-VP VIRGINIA LOHSE
Award Winner Owner
Champion High Combined
HOF WTCH SLASH V HAN SOLO RD DNA-CP SANDRA ZILCH
Champion Duck
WTCH J BAR D'S MAKIN'8 SNIP PATDcs DNA-VP TENLEY DEXTER
Champion Sheep
WTCH MAKIN'8 SKAT KAT PATDcs DNA-VP TENLEY DEXTER
Champion Cattle
HOF WTCH SLASH V HAN SOLO RD DNA-CP SANDRA ZILCH
Award Winner Owner
High Combined WTCH
HOF WTCH WINDSONG'S TRUE GRIT RTDcs PATDcs AFTDsm ATD-Ms GS-N ATD-Xs JS-O DNA-VP Tricia Alexander
High Score Jr Working
MADDY WHEELER
Most Promising Started
MAKIN' 8 BLACK AND BLUE OTDc ATDds MICHELLE DURKIN
High Combined Non-WTCH
ATCH OTCH-O SPCH PCH WTCH RISING SUN MISKO@TURKEY RUN UD ODX RMX DNA-VP ADRIANA PLUM
HIT Ducks
HOF WTCH MISTY RIDGE SPUR OF W LAZY J RTDcs PATDcs DNA-VP BETTY WILLIAMS
HIT Sheep
WTCH MAKIN'8 SKAT KAT PATDcs DNA-VP TENLEY DEXTER
HIT Cattle
WTCH S BAR L OBI WAN ATD-Mcs RD ATD-Xc DNA-VP NATASCHA SCHOEPE
High in Trial
WTCH MAKIN'8 SKAT KAT PATDcs DNA-VP TENLEY DEXTER