2016 Albany Oregon

2016 Albany Oregon

Hover over each award for photo. Please note not all awards have a photo.
Award Winner Owner
Veteran
ATCH Jo-Z Mendocino Maid of Medal JS-E-SP RM RAX Kerry Levin
Standard
ATCH-V Lake View Cowboy’s Red RePeete Sandra Maher
Jr Handler
ATCH-V Toprock’s Hot Chilli Pepper STDs Aryana Shepherd handling
Award Winner Owner
High in Trial Ace Sr
ATCH-V A-CH Casa Blancas Sweet Drm’n Zoltie Roxanne Leon
High in Trial ACE
Twintone’s Big Sky Kate CD RSA-N JSA-N-OP GSA-N-OP Elaine Osmun
High in Trial Jr Handler
Aryana Shepherd Handling ATCH-V Toprock’s Hot Chilli Pepper STDs
High in Trial Veteran
ATCH-V Windmill’s Daring Finley Susan Laursen
High in Trial Novice
Ch Baywind Worth the Wait GS-O JS-N RS-N REX Jill Wolfard
High in Trial Open
RaineDance Kiss of Royalty STDds GS-O JS-O-OP RS-O DNA-VP Rick Anderson
High in Trial Overall and HIT Elite
ATCH-VII Chukker’s Gunna Hold On To Ewe STDs OTDd CDX RMX REMX DNA-CP Wendy Cerilli
Award Winner Owner
Intact Winner
CH Calais Carolina First In Flight DNA-VP Terri Morgan, Selena Poplin, Elizabeth Stibley
Altered Winner
A-CH Woodstocks Under The Elly Moon Angela Candias
Award Winner Owner
BOB Veteran
HOF CH Carolina Calais On the Fly DNA-CP Heather Scott
Stud Dog
CH Spring Fevers Wanna Dance DNA-VP Katelyn Scott-Peart, Sherrie & Canby Scott
Brood Bitch
Ch Dancin’ Eyes Take The Cake DNA-CP Marge Stovall, Adam Tavares
BOS Puppy
Carolina Calais Camera Ready Kristina Churchill, Scott Churchill
BOB Puppy
Goldcrest Polaris Fruit Snack Tina Marie Beck
Award Winner Owner
Best Jr Handler - Nationals
Kaia Hrachovec handling Handling Ch Zoolo’s Just a Thingamabob CD RN
Best Jr Handler - Finals
Bailey Crader Handling AussbernPremierTicketOfMyshara
Award Winner Owner
MVJ
Shelby Berry Handling Kanteras Keep on the Sunny Side
MVA
ATCH WTCH Toprock’s Chillin’ With Ewe OFTDsm RTDcs PATDs RN Kirsten Cole-MacMurray
Award Winner Owner
Superdog
OTCH SRN Eagle’s Aspen UD GS-0 JS-N RS-N REX RMX Betsy Coleman
Utility
Casa Blanca’s Redhot Valentine UD Gail Larman
Open ODX
Hisaws Unparalleled UD ODX RMX REMX Melanie Seepol
Open CDX
D Bar D’s Petticoats and Pistols CDX RNX RAX REX RMX REM DNA-VP Jessica Davis, Sally Davis
Novice
Peacemakers Joy Ride CD RA Lois Campbell
Award Winner Owner
High Score Jr
Gina Litke Handling Ragtime Make It Swift
High in Trial, High Combined, High Score Veteran
OTCH2 Firewater’s Winnie The Pooh UDX RNX Paddy Warner, John Warner
Award Winner Owner
Finals Winner
OTCH RTCH-2 D BarD Kiss My Grits UD TO REMX ODX Laurie Sasaki
Award Winner Owner
High in Trial Jr
Shelby Berry Handling Kanteras Keep on the Sunny Side
High Combined
RTCH RTX Hifi’s Feather Can Fly RTX ODX GV-E JV-E RV-E DNA-VP Heidi Iverson
High in Trial
ATCH-VII Chukker’s The Mighty Pico CD STDds Wendy Cerilli
Award Winner Owner
Champion Cattle
WTCH-M Sliding S Land’s End Sure Shot PATDcs OFTDsc DNA- VP Diana Land,Sherry Baker
Champion Sheep
WTCH-M Sliding S Land’s End Sure Shot PATDcs OFTDsc DNA- VP Diana Land,Sherry Baker
Champion Duck
WTCH-M Sliding S Land’s End Sure Shot PATDcs OFTDsc DNA- VP Diana Land,Sherry Baker
Champion High Combined
WTCH-M Sliding S Land’s End Sure Shot PATDcs OFTDsc DNA-VP Diana Land,Sherry Baker
Award Winner Owner
High Score Sheep
WTCH-M Sliding S Land’s End Sure Shot PATDcs OFTDsc DNA- VP Diana Land,Sherry Baker
High Score Ducks
SDCH WTCH-X Ranahans Checkmate PATDcs RTDcs AFTDcsm DNA VP Tricia Alexander
Most Promising Started
Bucaneer’s Blue Bear Tom Mhire
High in Trial Working Jr and HIT Jr
Jeremy Moye Handling K-J White Paw Mittes
High Combined Open
Sliding S Do or Die Superfly OTDsd STDc RNX DNA VP Melanie Zarchikoff
High Combined Non WTCH
ATCH Bar JH’s Monster’s Red Baron ATDd OTDcs JS-E-SP RN DNAVP Jodi and Donna Downs
High Combined WTCH
SDCH WTCH-X Ranahans Checkmate PATDcs RTDcs AFTDcsm DNA VP Tricia Alexander
High in Trial and High Score Cattle
WTCH-X Doc Piepers Tio Pepe AFTDcsd Kay Pieper