MVA Past Winners

1978 ASC of MI Berrien Springs MI HOF SVCH VCH WTCH CH APACHE TEARS OF TIMBERLINE UDT NICK DAVIS
1979 Colorado ASA Ft. Collins CO CH BLUE-LAD BLACK VELVET CD STDds ROSE SPICUZZA
1980 ASC of Washington Enumclaw WA HOF SVCH VCH WTCH CH APACHE TEARS OF TIMBERLINE UDT NICK DAVIS
1981 West Coast ASA Riverside CA DONEGAL’S TRAVELEN MAN CD STDc OTDds ELSIE RHODES
1982 ASC of MI Berrien Springs MI HOF SVCH VCH WTCH CH APACHE TEARS OF TIMBERLINE UDT NICK DAVIS
1983 ASC of Texas Fort Worth TX HOF SVCH VCH WTCH CH APACHE TEARS OF TIMBERLINE UDT NICK DAVIS
1984 So. Nevada ASC Las Vegas NV TOUCH O’ SILVER GOAT ROPER CDX STDc SHARON WOOLERY
1985 ASC of Oregon Central Point OR LAWSON’S COOL SHAMUS UD OTDs ATDd DON LAWSON
1986 NY State ASA Springfield MA HOF CH GOLD NUGGET’S BLUE CHEESE CD STDd DANNY NORRIS
1987 ASC of AZ Scottsdale AZ CH IRON EYES KODY OF WOODSTOCK CD STDsc KRISTINE MARTINSON
1988 ASC of Texas Pasadena TX HOF SVCH VCH WTCH CH BEAUWOOD’S RUSTLIN’IN THE SUN UDT RD RV-N DNA-CP DEBRA ST JACQUES
1989 ASF of No.Valley & Mid-CA ASF Red Bluff CA HOF WTCH OXFORD’S COUNTESS OF CALIGARI UDT CHRISTY OXFORD-DEMPEWOLF
1990 Colorado ASA Loveland CO HOF SVCH VCH WTCH CH GITALONG’S HALF COCKED UD DNA-CP KRISTINE & PAUL MARTINSON
1991 Ohio Valley ASC Wilmington OH HOF SVCH VCH WTCH CH GITALONG’S HALF COCKED UD DNA-CP KRISTINE & PAUL MARTINSON
1992 Central Valley ASC Bakersfield CA CH SOUTHERN CROSS CRIMSON KING CD OTDds TOM & KARLA MICHELSON
1993 Columbia River ASC Puyallup WA HOF VCH WTCH CH INDIAN RUN SNOQUALMIE CDX RTDs DNA-CP M JEAN MITCHELL
1994 ASC of AZ Scottsdale AZ VCH WTCH CH SHADOWRUNS COBA CDX DNA-CP ROGER SALZGEBER
1995 ASC of MI & SEMASA Berrien Springs MI CH DIAMOND AIRE BIG DEAL CD OTDds DNA-CP MARIE MURPHY
1996 ASC of Rogue Valley Central Point OR SPCH WTCH BEAUROSA’S YODA UD RTDcs GV-E JV-E RV-E DNA-CP TERRY THOMASCIK
1997 Delta ASF Red Bluff CA HOF OXFORD’S THIS BUDS’ FOR EWE CDX TD STDc ATDds SHANNON OXFORD
1998 Colorado ASA Greeley CO HOF ATCH-II WTCH OXFORD’S CAELIN HEARDS FOR EWE CD DNA-CP KIRSTEN COLE-MACMURRAY
1999 Cascade ASC & ASC of WA Longview WA WTCH TWIN OAKS BEE STINGER PATDcs RTDcs DNA-CP CAROLE NORRIS
2000 Greater Atlanta ASC Gainesville GA WTCH FARNHAM’S BLUEY FOSTER CD RTDcs JS-N RS-N DNA-CP ADAM FARNHAM
2001 Colorado ASA Greeley CO HOF ATCH-II WTCH OXFORD’S CAELIN HEARDS FOR EWE CD DNA-CP KIRSTEN COLE-MACMURRAY
2002 Central Valley ASC Bakersfield CA HOF VCH ATCH CH MOONLIGHT’S ALPINE LACE ATDds RTDs OTDc DNA-CP KENNETH MANSIR
2003 Rock River Valley ASC West Bend WI HOF ATCH-II WTCH OXFORD’S CAELIN HEARDS FOR EWE CD DNA-CP KIRSTEN COLE-MACMURRAY
2004 West Coast ASA Paso Robles CA HOF ATCH-II WTCH OXFORD’S CAELIN HEARDS FOR EWE CD DNA-CP KIRSTEN COLE-MACMURRAY
2005 Greater Atlanta ASC Conyers GA HOF SVCH VCH ATCH-III WTCH A-CH GEFION’S PUNCHLINE LATOSCA CD RTDcs DNA-VP KELLY HUGHES
2006 Rock River Valley ASC West Bend WI HOF ATCH-II OTCH SPCH WTCH CERTIK-BERTIK UDX TD RTDcs RM DNA-CP ADRIANA PLUM
2007 ASCNE Augusta NJ HOF ATCH-II OTCH SPCH WTCH CERTIK-BERTIK UDX TD RTDcs RM DNA-CP ADRIANA PLUM
2008 Southern Nevada AC Las Vegas NV HOF ATCH-II OTCH SPCH WTCH CERTIK-BERTIK UDX TD RTDcs RM DNA-CP ADRIANA PLUM
2009 CASA Greeley CO HOF ATCH-II OTCH SPCH WTCH CERTIK-BERTIK UDX TD RTDcs RM DNA-CP ADRIANA PLUM
2010 Texas Consordium Waco TX ATCH-III WTCH TOPROCK ZEE GREAT ESCAPE RTDs CD OFTDsm RNX RN RALPH SMITH
2011 Rock River Valley ASC West Bend WI ATCH OTCH-O SPCH PCH WTCH RISING SUN [email protected] RUN UD ODX RMX DNA-VP ADRIANA PLUM
2012 Central Valley ASC Bakersfield CA ATCH SPCH PCH WTCH TEMPTATIONS 2 HOT 2 HANDLE UD PATDs GS-E-SP JJ-E RJ-E RNX RMX REM DNA-VP BRUCE GARRETT
2013 CASA Greeley CO SVCH VCH ATCH SPCH PCH WTCH CH RTCH TESTIMONY’S TANGLED UP IN RED UD RTX DNA-VP CURT W URITZ
2014 Texas Consordium Bryan TX SVCH VCH ATCH PCH WTCH A-CH Toprock’s Cannon On The Case OFTDsm RTDcs CDX PATDs JS-E-SP RN NANCY GAST
2015 Mid South ASC Shelbyville TN ATCH WTCH TOPROCK’S CHILLIN’ WITH EWE RTDcs PATDs CD AFTDsm GV-E-SP JV-E-SP RAX KIRSTEN COLE-MACMURRAY